OHSLA 2008 Honors and Awards

2008 OHSLA US Lacrosse Academic All-Americans

Connor Deeks West Linn
Nate Fritts Wilson
Jamie Field Riverdale
Eli Camero Hood River


2008 OHSLA US Lacrosse All-Americans

Oregon's US Lacrosse Boys High School All-Americans for 2008 are:

Name Position School
Peter Baum Midfield Lincoln
Andrew Parker Goalie OES
Andrew Clayton Attack Lakeridge
Aaron Prosser Midfield Lincoln

Congratulations Gentleman!


2008 OHSLA All-State Teams

First Team Second Team Honorable Mention
Andrew Clayton Lakeridge
Pat Rogers Lincoln
Eli Camero Hood River
Jason Hodgson Southridge
Sam Baker OES
Sean Silverstein Lake Oswego
Matt Welch Jesuit
Ben Dill Sunset
Brandon Yu Churchill
Matt Yavorsky Wilsonville
Aaron Funke Thurston
James Higgins Lakeridge
Spencer Smith West Linn
Derek Laursen Tualatin
Ian Feltis Sheldon
Riley Kulm Churchill
Peter Baum Lincoln
Aaron Prosser Lincoln
Alec Jernstedt Wilsonville
Alex Spang Sunset
Michael Fey West Linn
Jonathan Langvin Tigard
Nate Fritts Wilson
Conor Ryan Lakeridge
Patrick San Jose Churchill
Peter Debbaut Hood River
Michael Gale OES
Craig Evans Glencoe
Evan Holmgreen Aloha
Charlie Wagner Lake Oswego
Phil Grentz South Salem
John Henry Southwood Southridge
Peter Williams OES
Kyle Packan Jesuit
Garrett Volkstedt Sheldon
John Cooley Churchill
Omar Horani Tigard
Casey Nielsen Westview
Pat Wagner Jesuit
Torben Noto OES
Brad Ball Tigard
Tony Engel West Linn
Mike Newell Sunset
Andy Fish Lincoln
Nick Peppler West Linn
Pat Dailey Jesuit
Anthony Marincovich Lakeridge
Ryan Klautz Glencoe
Jake Moriniti Tigard
Ryley Stephens Liberty
Thomas Cool OES
Brendan Lake Lake Oswego
Keegan Haynes Southridge
Ben Smood Lakeridge
Tyler Glover OES
Zach Cole Grant
Dan Shelby Corvallis
Andrew Parker OES
Morrie Conway Wilsonville
Jack Regan Sunset
Forrest Jackson Lake Oswego
Jonny Internicola Lakeridge
Gino Valenziano Tigard
Dustyn Lyons Hood River

Coach of the Year:  Jeff Dill, Sunset
Assistant Coach of the Year:  Josh Parker, Corvallis
Person of the Year:  Dale Waagmeester


OHSLA 2008 All-Conference Teams

Each conference announces First, Second, and Honorable Mention All-Conference teams, as well as Coach & Assistant of the Year for the conference.  Click on a conference name link below to view a PDF of the player and coach selections for that conference.

Metro Columbia  
NorthWest Three Rivers North Valley
Willamette High Desert

If you do not have the Adobe Acrobat Reader, you can Download Acrobat Reader Download Acrobat READER for FREE from Adobe.com


Click for Top of Page