OHSLA Logo

2017 Varsity Scores and Schedule


March 12 - 18
 Monday, Mar 13rd
Glencoe 18
 @Westview 10
McNary 12
 @Newberg 8
Sherwood 9
 @Tigard 8
Sprague 9
 @Marist 10
West Albany 2
 @Oregon City 14
 
 Tuesday, Mar 14th
West Salem 8
 @Thurston 3
Lake Oswego 6
 @OES 7
Summit 8
 @Mt. View 2
Lakeridge 8
 @Sunset 16
Union HS, WA 11
 @Aloha 3
Jesuit 17
 @Clackamas 6
Churchill 13
 @Corvallis 8
Ridgeview 11
 @Forest Grove 9
Grant 13
 @Southridge 8
Roseburg 10
 @Century 3
Hillsboro 0
 @Camas HS, WA 20
Red Border => Conference Game
 Wednesday, Mar 15th
Beaverton 5
 @Sherwood 8
Sheldon 2
 @Tigard 16
Sprague 15
 @Forest Grove 5
Sisters (2OT) 9
 @North Eugene 8
   
 Thursday, Mar 16th
Tualatin 8
 @West Salem 5
Sunset 11
 @Glencoe 7
La Salle Prep 8
 @Camas HS, WA 18
Southridge 11
 @Clackamas 10
Marist 8
 @Wilson 10
 
 Friday, Mar 17th
Sherwood 16
 @Westview 6
Bend 10
 @Lakeridge 17
Mountain View, ID 7
 @Jesuit 14
Beaverton 9
 @Tualatin 8
Lincoln (OT) 7
 @Lake Oswego 6
West Albany 7
 @Sisters 14
Camas HS, WA 13
 @Sprague 11
Hillsboro 8
 @South Salem 15
Hermiston 9
 @McNary 13
Oregon City 10
 @Wilsonville 4
Ridgeview 4
 @Roseburg 9
Grant 11
 @Union HS, WA 3
 Saturday, Mar 18th
Mt. View 9
 @Thurston 3
Bend 10
 @Tigard 7
Mountain View, ID 5
 @West Linn 13
Wilson 9
 @Sheldon 6
Summit 15
 @Marist 7
Glencoe 15
 @Skyview HS, WA 3
Wilson 8
 @Churchill 5
   
March 19 - 25
 Monday, Mar 20th
Westview 4
 @Tualatin 6
Roseburg 17
 @South Salem 7
Central Catholic (OT) 11
 @Clackamas 10
Corvallis 21
 @North Eugene 3
   
 Tuesday, Mar 21st
Lakeridge 8
 @Lincoln 4
Lake Oswego 4
 @Jesuit 14
Sprague 8
 @Newberg (OT) 9
Thurston 3
 @Canby 17
North Eugene 2
 @Century 12
Beaverton 9
 @Tigard 13
West Linn 11
 @Sunset 6
West Salem 2
 @Glencoe 16
Churchill 19
 @West Albany 2
Hermiston 3
 @Richland HS, WA 14
Wilson 12
 @Wilsonville 4
Hillsboro 0
 @Southridge 16
 Wednesday, Mar 22nd
Sherwood 11
 @Tualatin 5
Westview 8
 @Liberty 5
 
 Thursday, Mar 23rd
Newberg 5
 @Canby 14
Grant 8
 @Glencoe 12
Sisters 4
 @Ridgeview 10
Skyview HS, WA (OT) 10
 @Wilsonville 9
Southridge 15
 @Corvallis 8
Aloha 8
 @Cleveland 1
Lincoln 6
 @Beaverton 5
Sheldon 7
 @Oregon City 10
Red Border => Conference Game
 Friday, Mar 24th
Hood River 8
 @Hermiston 6
Central Catholic 12
 @Sherwood 14
Lake Oswego 6
 @Fremont HS, UT 4
Liberty 14
 @Sisters 2
West Albany 13
 @Hillsboro 3
Jesuit 11
 @Park City, UT 7
Boise, ID 12
 @Tigard 10
Mt. View 11
 @McNary 6
Corner Canyon, UT 7
 @Sunset 13
Westview 3
 @Grant 16
Thurston 8
 @Southridge 19
Centennial, NV 10
 @Clackamas (OT) 11
 Saturday, Mar 25th
Lake Oswego 7
 @Eagle HS, ID 6
Liberty 7
 @Summit 21
Sheldon 11
 @Westview 8
Bend 11
 @Bishop O`Dowd HS, CA 7
Jesuit 14
 @Fremont HS, UT 6
Tigard 7
 @Copper Hills, UT 15
Sunset 11
 @Rocky Mountain HS, ID 3
Mt. View 9
 @Roseburg 3
Hellgate HS, MT 11
 @Clackamas 13
Tigard 10
 @Centennial, NV 9
   
March 26 - April 1
 Sunday, Mar 26th
Lake Oswego 17
 @Bainbridge Is, WA 5
Jesuit 14
 @Eagle HS, ID 3
Coronado Red, NV 4
 @Sunset 7
Boise, ID 10
 @Clackamas 12
   
 Monday, Mar 27th
Bend 9
 @Davis HS, CA 12
Gilbert HS, AZ 5
 @West Linn 17
McNary 3
 @Curtis HS, WA 15
Sheldon 14
 @Aloha 6
   
 Tuesday, Mar 28th
West Salem 16
 @Chiawana HS, WA 0
Holderness, NH 8
 @West Linn 11
McNary 6
 @Bellarmine Prep, WA 18
Southridge HS, WA 8
 @Hermiston 3
Camas HS, WA 16
 @Aloha 6
 
 Thursday, Mar 30th
West Salem 9
 @Richland HS, WA 6
West Linn 18
 @Desert Vista HS, AZ 5
 
 Friday, Mar 31st
Lakeridge 10
 @Mercer Island, WA (OT) 11
Liberty 4
 @Glencoe 11
Lincoln 6
 @Coronado Red, NV 15
 Saturday, Apr 1st
Lincoln 11
 @Mercer Island, WA 9
Lakeridge 3
 @Bellevue, WA 10
 
April 2 - 8
 Sunday, Apr 2nd
Lincoln 9
 @Palo Verde, NV 11
Lakeridge 6
 @Coronado Red, NV 7
 
 Monday, Apr 3rd
Aloha 3
 @Newberg 11
Glencoe 15
 @Hood River 14
 
 Tuesday, Apr 4th
West Linn 10
 @Lincoln 5
Lakeridge 4
 @Sherwood 10
Westview 11
 @Canby (OT) 12
West Salem 5
 @Tigard 7
Newberg 8
 @Marist 14
South Salem 5
 @West Albany 15
Oregon City 12
 @La Salle Prep 3
Thurston 7
 @Corvallis 5
Bend 15
 @Mt. View 4
Red Border => Conference Game
 Wednesday, Apr 5th
Aloha 14
 @Hillsboro 3
Clackamas 6
 @Tigard 13
Jesuit 14
 @Glencoe 3
Central Catholic 9
 @Beaverton 14
   
 Thursday, Apr 6th
OES 17
 @Westview 3
Sherwood 5
 @Lake Oswego 10
Wilson 9
 @Canby 10
Aloha 1
 @Liberty 15
Tualatin 17
 @Wilsonville 8
West Salem 16
 @South Salem 0
Red Border => Conference Game
 Friday, Apr 7th
Hermiston 1
 @Lincoln 12
North Eugene 13
 @Hillsboro 7
Sunset 10
 @Bend 5
Churchill 16
 @Sisters 4
Corvallis 11
 @West Albany 7
Thurston 10
 @McNary 2
Glencoe 10
 @Clackamas 13
La Salle Prep 4
 @Wilson 14
Red Border => Conference Game
 Saturday, Apr 8th
Central Catholic 11
 @Bend (OT) 12
Ridgeview 13
 @Century 5
OES 7
 @West Linn 12
Canby 11
 @Hood River 6
Lakeridge 4
 @Jesuit 9
Bothell HS, WA 8
 @Lake Oswego 16
Summit 11
 @Beaverton 4
Mount Si, WA 0
 @Mt. View 13
Hermiston 14
 @Cleveland 4
April 9 - 15
 Sunday, Apr 9th
Central Catholic 5
 @Sunset 7
Mount Si, WA 7
 @Ridgeview 13
 
 Monday, Apr 10th
Lincoln 11
 @Tualatin 9
Liberty 7
 @OES 10
Union HS, WA 8
 @Sherwood (OT) 9
Southridge 10
 @Tigard 13
West Albany 14
 @Century 9
 
 Tuesday, Apr 11th
Westview 4
 @Jesuit 17
West Salem 8
 @Canby 7
Sisters 3
 @Mt. View 14
Beaverton 6
 @Sunset (2OT) 7
Central Catholic 11
 @Glencoe 8
Grant 20
 @La Salle Prep 1
Skyview HS, WA 6
 @Wilson 9
Selah, WA 2
 @Hermiston 21
Newberg 8
 @Wilsonville 12
McNary 8
 @South Salem 2
Sprague 12
 @Corvallis 9
Marist 9
 @Roseburg (OT) 10
Tualatin 17
 @Forest Grove 2
Sheldon 18
 @North Eugene 5
Thurston 11
 @Churchill 14
Red Border => Conference Game
 Wednesday, Apr 12th
Lakeridge 9
 @OES 11
Clackamas 6
 @West Linn 20
Century 3
 @Hood River 20
Sherwood 15
 @La Salle Prep 3
Red Border => Conference Game  
 Thursday, Apr 13rd
Sherwood 8
 @Lincoln 7
Wilson 12
 @Newberg 3
Corvallis 7
 @West Salem 16
Lake Oswego 16
 @Canby 6
Tualatin 14
 @Liberty 4
Jesuit 7
 @Sunset 5
McNary 13
 @West Albany 11
Novato HS, CA 4
 @Central Catholic 11
Marist 8
 @Churchill (OT) 9
South Salem 12
 @Century 17
Grant 9
 @Tigard 5
Red Border => Conference Game
 Friday, Apr 14th
Southridge (OT) 12
 @Westview 11
Summit 19
 @Sprague 3
Oregon City 1
 @Lakeridge 16
Thurston 2
 @Sheldon 7
Hermiston 5
 @Ridgeview 6
OES 10
 @Glencoe 4
Beaverton 7
 @Aloha 2
Novato HS, CA 6
 @Grant 10
Forest Grove 8
 @Cleveland 9
Roseburg 11
 @North Eugene 1
Red Border => Conference Game  
 Saturday, Apr 15th
Summit 5
 @Lake Oswego 16
Hermiston 16
 @Sisters 5
Canby 14
 @Mt. View 3
Lakeside, WA 2
 @Sunset 9
West Salem 8
 @McNary 0
North Eugene 2
 @Churchill 16
Red Border => Conference Game
April 16 - 22
 Monday, Apr 17th
Glencoe 6
 @Sherwood 9
Corvallis 18
 @South Salem 12
Wilsonville 9
 @Hood River 20
Cleveland 9
 @Century 14
Newberg 4
 @Grant 19
Red Border => Conference Game
 Tuesday, Apr 18th
Sisters 0
 @Summit 17
Tualatin 5
 @OES 13
West Linn 16
 @Canby 3
Lincoln 13
 @Liberty 5
Lake Oswego 13
 @Lakeridge 4
Sheldon 8
 @Marist (2OT) 9
Sprague (OT) 12
 @McNary 11
Richland HS, WA 12
 @Hermiston 5
Oregon City 5
 @Clackamas 14
Jesuit 15
 @Beaverton 5
West Albany 11
 @Corvallis 18
Thurston 12
 @North Eugene 3
Sunset 13
 @Southridge 4
Churchill 7
 @Roseburg 9
Red Border => Conference Game
 Wednesday, Apr 19th
Aloha 8
 @Westview 13
Serra-San Mateo, CA 8
 @Lakeridge 21
Tigard 8
 @Wilson 5
Ridgeview 20
 @Hillsboro 2
Wilsonville 0
 @Grant 20
Century 8
 @La Salle Prep 10
Red Border => Conference Game
 Thursday, Apr 20th
Glencoe 8
 @Lincoln 17
Sherwood 3
 @OES 10
Serra-San Mateo, CA 4
 @West Linn 16
Tualatin 4
 @Central Catholic 11
Southridge 7
 @Beaverton 5
West Salem 6
 @Sprague 5
Red Border => Conference Game
 Friday, Apr 21st
Bend 7
 @Lincoln 14
Aloha 2
 @Jesuit 18
La Salle Prep 5
 @Newberg 14
Liberty 11
 @Hermiston 5
Lakeridge 19
 @Canby 3
Oregon City 1
 @West Linn 15
Westview 0
 @Sunset 15
South Salem 3
 @Ridgeview 15
Thurston 5
 @Marist 8
Sprague 13
 @West Albany 14
Lake Oswego 7
 @Clackamas 6
Wilsonville 17
 @Sisters 8
Tigard 16
 @Corvallis 5
Sheldon 9
 @Roseburg 6
Red Border => Conference Game
 Saturday, Apr 22nd
Jesuit 17
 @Westview 4
Summit 10
 @West Salem 6
Bend 16
 @Canby 11
Wilsonville 7
 @Ridgeview 15
Red Border => Conference Game  
April 23 - 29
 Monday, Apr 24th
Tigard 11
 @Newberg 6
Glencoe 12
 @Tualatin 7
Lincoln 6
 @OES 8
West Albany 14
 @South Salem 12
Hillsboro 4
 @Century 15
West Linn 15
 @Lake Oswego 7
Grant 8
 @Wilson 4
Hood River 3
 @Central Catholic 13
Jesuit 19
 @Southridge 7
Camas HS, WA 8
 @Oregon City (OT) 9
Red Border => Conference Game  
 Tuesday, Apr 25th
Beaverton 11
 @Westview 7
Mt. View 3
 @West Salem 8
Corvallis 8
 @Sprague 16
Sisters 1
 @Bend 19
Oregon City 0
 @Canby 13
Clackamas 12
 @Lakeridge 18
Churchill 5
 @Sheldon 6
Summit 17
 @Ridgeview 6
Sherwood 11
 @Wilsonville 2
Sunset 17
 @Aloha 1
Forest Grove 4
 @La Salle Prep 6
Thurston 3
 @Roseburg 6
Marist 21
 @North Eugene 3
Red Border => Conference Game  
 Wednesday, Apr 26th
Newberg 6
 @Tualatin (OT) 7
Wilson 1
 @OES 15
Glencoe 18
 @Century 5
Jesuit 16
 @Liberty 1
Red Border => Conference Game  
 Thursday, Apr 27th
Grant 4
 @Lincoln 10
Lakeridge 6
 @West Linn 14
Camas HS, WA 8
 @Wilsonville 5
South Salem 4
 @Aloha 18
Red Border => Conference Game  
 Friday, Apr 28th
Century 8
 @Newberg 19
McNary 0
 @West Salem 12
Tualatin 6
 @Summit 16
Sherwood 11
 @Bend 3
OES 14
 @Hood River 10
Hillsboro 0
 @Glencoe 24
Churchill 4
 @Marist 6
Liberty 9
 @Central Catholic 8
Forest Grove 0
 @Tigard 13
Canby 10
 @Clackamas 15
Sunset 12
 @Beaverton 1
Ridgeview 15
 @North Eugene 0
Lake Oswego 19
 @Oregon City 6
Aloha 7
 @Southridge 14
Red Border => Conference Game
 Saturday, Apr 29th
Sprague 15
 @Hermiston 10
Sherwood (OT) 12
 @Summit 11
Grant (OT) 12
 @Bend 11
Tualatin 9
 @Mt. View 3
   
April 30 - May 6
 Monday, May 1st
Newberg 16
 @Hillsboro 3
Tigard 9
 @Tualatin 13
Century 13
 @Forest Grove 7
Westview 9
 @Southridge 11
Red Border => Conference Game  
 Tuesday, May 2nd
Churchill 9
 @Thurston 13
Sunset (OT) 9
 @Jesuit 8
Canby 4
 @Lake Oswego 12
West Albany 9
 @Sprague 20
Bend 8
 @Summit 11
Ridgeview 4
 @Mt. View 5
North Eugene 0
 @Sheldon 18
Roseburg 12
 @Marist 11
Wilson 7
 @Central Catholic 16
Liberty 17
 @La Salle Prep 3
Chiawana HS, WA 1
 @Hermiston 17
West Linn 18
 @Clackamas 1
Aloha 3
 @Beaverton 7
Sisters 4
 @Corvallis 10
OES 9
 @Grant 3
Lakeridge 20
 @Oregon City 2
South Salem 1
 @West Salem 15
Red Border => Conference Game
 Wednesday, May 3rd
Forest Grove 11
 @Hillsboro 4
Glencoe 13
 @Newberg 0
Tigard 15
 @Century 2
Red Border => Conference Game
 Thursday, May 4th
Wilson 6
 @Lincoln 17
McNary 8
 @Sprague 19
Southridge 9
 @Sunset 16
La Salle Prep 10
 @Wilsonville 11
Canby 18
 @Oregon City 8
Red Border => Conference Game
 Friday, May 5th
Sheldon 10
 @Thurston 7
Liberty 3
 @Sherwood 16
Beaverton 4
 @Jesuit 13
Hood River 8
 @Summit 13
Hillsboro 1
 @Tigard 18
Lake Oswego 6
 @West Linn 14
Forest Grove 2
 @Glencoe 17
West Salem 15
 @West Albany 3
Lakeridge 8
 @Clackamas 6
Tualatin 15
 @Century 2
McNary 8
 @Corvallis 12
North Eugene 1
 @Roseburg 12
Westview 14
 @Aloha 9
Red Border => Conference Game  
 Saturday, May 6th
Southridge 12
 @Sisters 2
Hood River 9
 @Mt. View 3
 
May 7 - 13
 Sunday, May 7th
Southridge 9
 @Summit 11
Hood River 12
 @Bend 16
 
 Monday, May 8th
Tualatin 20
 @Hillsboro 0
Sunset 14
 @Wilson 3
Tigard 7
 @Glencoe 10
South Salem 11
 @McNary 17
Newberg 13
 @Forest Grove 1
Red Border => Conference Game
 Tuesday, May 9th
North Eugene 0
 @Thurston 11
Oregon City 3
 @Lake Oswego 14
Sprague 5
 @West Salem 6
Central Catholic 3
 @OES 9
Clackamas 8
 @Canby 6
West Linn 15
 @Lakeridge 7
Lincoln 15
 @Hood River 7
Marist 9
 @Sheldon (OT) 10
West Albany 15
 @McNary 14
Jesuit 17
 @Aloha 2
Ridgeview 15
 @Sisters 2
South Salem 5
 @Corvallis 19
Beaverton 7
 @Southridge (OT) 8
Roseburg 8
 @Churchill 5
La Salle Prep 13
 @Century 7
Red Border => Conference Game
 Wednesday, May 10th
Sunset 22
 @Westview 5
Newberg 6
 @Glencoe 14
Wilsonville 6
 @Liberty 13
Tigard (OT) 10
 @Tualatin 9
Red Border => Conference Game  
 Thursday, May 11th
Marist 14
 @Thurston 12
Grant 13
 @Hood River 9
Lincoln 13
 @Central Catholic 10
Sprague 20
 @South Salem 10
Red Border => Conference Game  
 Friday, May 12th
Tigard 6
 @Glencoe 10
Lakeridge 1
 @Lake Oswego 9
West Albany 6
 @West Salem 19
Canby 6
 @West Linn 15
Aloha 4
 @Sunset 21
Roseburg 6
 @Sheldon 11
Hermiston 10
 @Marist 11
Corvallis 14
 @McNary (OT) 15
Westview 7
 @Beaverton 8
Churchill 12
 @North Eugene 2
Newberg 7
 @Tualatin 12
Wilsonville 6
 @Liberty 14
Clackamas 17
 @Oregon City 7
Red Border => Conference Game  
 Saturday, May 13rd
Southridge 2
 @Jesuit 16
West Albany 4
 @Hermiston 13
Red Border => Conference Game
May 14 - 20
 Monday, May 15th
OES 10
 @Lincoln 9
Hood River 11
 @Wilson 6
Central Catholic (OT) 12
 @Grant 11
Canby 8
 @Lakeridge 18
Southridge 16
 @Aloha 6
Red Border => Conference Game
 Tuesday, May 16th
Roseburg 7
 @Thurston 8
Clackamas 5
 @Lake Oswego 13
South Salem 2
 @Sprague 21
North Eugene 0
 @Marist 15
West Salem 16
 @Corvallis 6
Sheldon 5
 @Churchill 10
Liberty 6
 @Sherwood 8
West Linn 22
 @Oregon City 2
Bend 8
 @Summit 12
Red Border => Conference Game
 Friday, May 19th

First Round of Championship and Cascade Cup Brackets

Southridge 9
 @West Salem 8
Sprague 3
 @Grant 18
Liberty 6
 @Central Catholic 9
Beaverton 5
 @Clackamas 11
Tualatin 12
 @Bend 18
Roseburg 2
 @Lakeridge 27
Sheldon 6
 @Glencoe 11
Canby 6
 @Tigard 12
La Salle Prep 2
 @Hood River 18
Newberg 6
 @Oregon City 7
Corvallis 7
 @Mt. View 6
Wilsonville 11
 @Ridgeview 8
Aloha 5
 @Wilson 12
Thurston 8
 @Westview 15
Hermiston 10
 @Churchill 13
McNary 6
 @Marist 18
   
May 21 - 27
 Tuesday, May 23rd

Second Round of Championship Bracket

Southridge 6
 @West Linn 19
Grant 2
 @Lincoln 8
Central Catholic 10
 @Lake Oswego 4
Clackamas 6
 @OES 13
Bend 9
 @Jesuit 19
Lakeridge 10
 @Summit 5
Glencoe 10
 @Sherwood 9
Tigard 8
 @Sunset 13
 
 Thursday, May 25th

Cascade Cup Quarter Finals

Churchill 8
 @Marist 10
Westview 11
 @Wilson 9
Wilsonville 16
 @Corvallis 8
Oregon City 8
 @Hood River 14
   
 Friday, May 26th

Championship Quarter Finals

Lincoln 6
 @West Linn 11
Central Catholic 12
 @OES 16
Lakeridge 10
 @Jesuit 11
Glencoe 5
 @Sunset 10
   
May 28 - June 3
 Tuesday, May 30th

Cascade Cup Semi-Finals

Wilsonville 2
 @Hood River 15
Westview 10
 @Marist 8
 
 Wednesday, May 31st

Championship Semi-Finals

OES (OT) 11
 @West Linn 10
Sunset 10
 @Jesuit 9
 
 Friday, Jun 2nd

***** Cascade Cup Finals *****

Westview 13
 @Hood River 8
   
 Saturday, Jun 3rd

***** State Championship Finals *****

All-Star Game 3:30pm
 
West Linn HS
OES 9
 @Sunset 6
 

445 Total games, 445 Varsity, 0 JV, and 0 JV2/JV3.

Click for Top of Page