OHSLA Logo

2019 Junior Varsity Schedule


List Games For:   Goto Summary Line
March 10 - 16
 Monday, Mar 11th
Glencoe - JV 5:30pm
 @Lakeridge - JV  
Lakeridge HS
Sprague - JV 6:00pm
 @Oregon City - JV1  
Pioneer Memorial Stadium
Lincoln - JV1 7:30pm
 @Sunset - JV1  
Sunset HS Stadium Field
 Tuesday, Mar 12th
West Salem - JV 4:00pm
 @Thurston - JV  
Willamalane Sports Complex
Lake Oswego - JV 5:30pm
 @OES - JV  
OES HS
Century - JV 6:00pm
 @Westview - JV1  
Westview HS
West Albany - JV 6:00pm
 @Churchill - JV  
Jefferson ATA Middle School
Sheldon - JV 6:00pm
 @Liberty - JV1  
Liberty HS
Roseburg - JV 6:30pm
 @Sprague - JV  
Sprague HS
Camas, WA - JV 6:30pm
 @Canby - JV  
Camas HS
   
 Wednesday, Mar 13th
Roseburg - JV 5:00pm
 @West Albany - JV  
West Albany HS
McNary - JV 5:30pm
 @Newberg - JV  
Newberg HS
Sunset - JV1 5:30pm
 @Glencoe - JV  
Hillsboro Sports Fields
 Thursday, Mar 14th
Hood River - JV 6:00pm
 @Camas, WA - JV  
Camas HS
Canby - JV2 7:00pm
 @Century - JV  
Hillsboro Sports Fields
 
 Friday, Mar 15th
Southridge - JV1 6:00pm
 @Canby - JV2  
Horizon Christian School
Grant - JV 6:00pm
 @Liberty - JV1  
Liberty HS
Clackamas - JV1 6:00pm
 @Tualatin - JV  
Tualatin HS Turf Field
Tigard - JV 6:00pm
 @Lake Oswego - JV  
Lake Oswego HS
West Albany - JV 6:00pm
 @Oregon City - JV1  
Pioneer Memorial Stadium
Sherwood - JV1 6:00pm
 @Lincoln - JV1  
Lincoln HS
Lakeridge - JV 6:00pm
 @Sunset - JV1  
Sunset HS Stadium Field
   
 Saturday, Mar 16th
McNary - JV 10:00am
 @Camas, WA - JV  
Camas HS
Sherwood - JV1 10:00am
 @Team Place Holder  
Camas HS
Summit - JV1 12:00pm
 @Roseburg - JV  
Roseburg HS
Mt. View - JV 12:30pm
 @Forest Grove - JV  
Forest Grove HS
   
March 17 - 23
 Monday, Mar 18th
McNary - JV 5:30pm
 @Canby - JV2  
Ackerman MS
Glencoe - JV 5:30pm
 @Sheldon - JV  
Sheldon HS
Oregon City - JV1 6:00pm
 @Hood River - JV  
Hood River Valley HS
 Tuesday, Mar 19th
Clackamas - JV1 5:30pm
 @Central Catholic - JV  
Strasser Field - Delta Park
Jesuit - JV1 6:00pm
 @Sherwood - JV1  
Sherwood HS
Lakeridge - JV 6:00pm
 @Lincoln - JV1  
Lincoln HS
Liberty - JV1 6:00pm
 @Westview - JV1  
Westview HS
Tigard - JV 6:15pm
 @Camas, WA - JV  
Camas HS
 
 Wednesday, Mar 20th
McNary - JV 5:30pm
 @Sheldon - JV  
Sheldon HS
Glencoe - JV 5:30pm
 @Canby - JV  
Hillsboro Sports Fields
West Linn - JV1 6:00pm
 @Tualatin - JV  
Tualatin HS Turf Field
 Thursday, Mar 21st
Wilson - JV1 6:00pm
 @Camas, WA - JV  
Camas HS
Lincoln - JV1 6:00pm
 @Grant - JV  
Marshall HS Field
McNary - JV 6:30pm
 @Forest Grove - JV  
Forest Grove HS
Jesuit - JV1 7:00pm
 @Hillsboro - JV  
Hillsboro HS
   
 Friday, Mar 22nd
Thurston - JV 5:30pm
 @Canby - JV  
Ackerman MS
Summit - JV1 6:00pm
 @Liberty - JV1  
Liberty HS
Sunset - JV1 6:00pm
 @Bellevue, WA - JV  
Bellevue HS
 Saturday, Mar 23rd
Camas, WA - JV 1:00pm
 @Sheldon - JV  
Sheldon HS
Sunset - JV1 6:00pm
 @Mercer Island, WA - JV  
Mercer Island HS
 
March 24 - 30
 Saturday, Mar 30th
Lakeridge - JV 2:00pm
 @Bellevue, WA - JV  
Bellevue HS
   
March 31 - April 6
 Sunday, Mar 31st
Lakeridge - JV 12:00pm
 @Mercer Island, WA - JV  
Mercer Island HS
   
 Monday, Apr 1st
Westview - JV1 6:00pm
 @Wilson - JV1  
Wilson HS Stadium
   
 Tuesday, Apr 2nd
West Albany - JV 4:00pm
 @Thurston - JV  
Willamalane Sports Complex
Sherwood - JV1 5:30pm
 @Lakeridge - JV  
Lakeridge HS
Grant - JV 6:00pm
 @Jesuit - JV1  
Jesuit HS - Cronin Field
 Wednesday, Apr 3rd
McNary - JV 5:15pm
 @Hillsboro - JV  
Hillsboro HS
Liberty - JV1 5:30pm
 @OES - JV  
OES HS
Lincoln - JV1 6:00pm
 @West Linn - JV1  
West Linn HS
 Thursday, Apr 4th
West Salem - JV 5:30pm
 @Sheldon - JV  
Sheldon HS
Canby - JV 5:30pm
 @Jesuit - JV1  
Jesuit HS - Cronin Field
 
 Friday, Apr 5th
Sprague - JV 4:00pm
 @Bend - JV  
Hal Puddy Field
North Eugene - JV 4:00pm
 @St. Mary`s - JV  
US Cellular Community Park
Sherwood - JV1 5:30pm
 @Glencoe - JV  
Hillsboro Sports Fields
Lincoln - JV1 5:45pm
 @Lake Oswego - JV  
Riverdale Grade School
Central Catholic - JV 6:00pm
 @Summit - JV1  
Summit HS
Roseburg - JV 6:00pm
 @Canby - JV  
Horizon Christian School
Thurston - JV 6:00pm
 @McNary - JV  
McNary HS Flesher Field
Sunset - JV1 6:00pm
 @Tualatin - JV  
Tualatin HS Turf Field
West Albany - JV 6:30pm
 @Forest Grove - JV  
Forest Grove HS
 Saturday, Apr 6th
Sprague - JV 10:00am
 @Summit - JV1  
Summit HS
Central Catholic - JV 11:00am
 @Bend - JV  
Hal Puddy Field
St. Mary`s - JV 11:00am
 @Churchill - JV  
Jefferson ATA Middle School
Mt. View - JV 1:00pm
 @Clackamas - JV1  
Clackamas HS
   
April 7 - 13
 Sunday, Apr 7th
Hillsboro - JV 1:00pm
 @South Salem - JV  
Bennett Field
   
 Monday, Apr 8th
Hood River - JV 6:00pm
 @Tualatin - JV  
Tualatin HS Turf Field
West Salem - JV 6:00pm
 @Oregon City - JV1  
Pioneer Memorial Stadium
West Linn - JV2 7:45pm
 @McNary - JV  
McNary HS Flesher Field
 Tuesday, Apr 9th
Glencoe - JV 5:30pm
 @Central Catholic - JV  
Strasser Field - Delta Park
Sherwood - JV1 5:30pm
 @OES - JV  
OES HS
Lake Oswego - JV 5:30pm
 @Jesuit - JV1  
Jesuit HS - Cronin Field
Canby - JV 6:00pm
 @Clackamas - JV1  
Clackamas HS
Sheldon - JV 6:00pm
 @West Albany - JV  
West Albany HS
West Linn - JV1 6:00pm
 @Sunset - JV1  
Sunset HS Stadium Field
Lakeridge - JV 6:00pm
 @Grant - JV  
Marshall HS Field
Lincoln - JV1 6:30pm
 @Tigard - JV  
Tigard HS Stadium
 
 Wednesday, Apr 10th
Southridge - JV1 6:00pm
 @Sunset - JV1  
Sunset HS Stadium Field
Tualatin - JV 6:00pm
 @Wilson - JV1  
Wilson HS Stadium
 
 Thursday, Apr 11th
OES - JV 5:30pm
 @Glencoe - JV  
Hillsboro Sports Fields
Hood River - JV 6:00pm
 @Liberty - JV1  
Liberty HS
 
 Friday, Apr 12th
Sheldon - JV 5:30pm
 @Roseburg - JV  
Roseburg HS
West Linn - JV1 6:00pm
 @Clackamas - JV1  
Clackamas HS
Lake Oswego - JV 6:00pm
 @Canby - JV  
Horizon Christian School
Central Catholic - JV 6:30pm
 @Tigard - JV  
Tigard HS Stadium
   
 Saturday, Apr 13th
Lincoln - JV1 12:00pm
 @Wilson - JV1  
Wilson HS Stadium
Sisters - JV1 1:00pm
 @Mt. View - JV  
Sisters HS
Thurston - JV 1:00pm
 @St. Mary`s - JV  
US Cellular Community Park
Tualatin - JV 1:00pm
 @Summit - JV1  
Summit HS
Boise, ID - JV 5:00pm
 @Bend - JV  
Summit HS
Sunset - JV1 6:00pm
 @Grant - JV  
Marshall HS Field
April 14 - 20
 Sunday, Apr 14th
Boise, ID - JV 10:00am
 @Summit - JV1  
Summit HS
Tualatin - JV 2:00pm
 @Bend - JV  
Summit HS
 
 Monday, Apr 15th
Glencoe - JV 6:00pm
 @Lincoln - JV1  
Lincoln HS
Wilson - JV1 6:00pm
 @Liberty - JV1  
Liberty HS
Central Catholic - JV 6:00pm
 @Sherwood - JV1  
Sherwood HS
 Tuesday, Apr 16th
Roseburg - JV 4:00pm
 @St. Mary`s - JV  
US Cellular Community Park
Canby - JV 5:00pm
 @West Albany - JV  
West Albany HS
Hillsboro - JV 5:30pm
 @Newberg - JV  
Newberg HS
Thurston - JV 5:30pm
 @Sheldon - JV  
Sheldon HS
Mt. View - JV 6:00pm
 @Grant - JV  
Marshall HS Field
Clackamas - JV1 6:00pm
 @Oregon City - JV1  
Pioneer Memorial Stadium
Jesuit - JV1 6:00pm
 @Sunset - JV1  
Sunset HS Stadium Field
McNary - JV 6:00pm
 @Sprague - JV  
Sprague HS
 
 Wednesday, Apr 17th
Canby - JV 6:00pm
 @West Linn - JV1  
West Linn HS
Sherwood - JV1 6:00pm
 @Hood River - JV  
Westside Elementary
Lincoln - JV1 6:00pm
 @Tualatin - JV  
Tualatin HS Turf Field
Westview - JV1 7:30pm
 @Sunset - JV2  
Sunset HS Stadium Field
   
 Thursday, Apr 18th
Grant - JV 5:30pm
 @Glencoe - JV  
Hillsboro Sports Fields
Sunset - JV1 6:00pm
 @West Linn - JV1  
West Linn HS
Wilson - JV1 6:30pm
 @Tigard - JV  
Tigard HS Stadium
Century - JV 6:30pm
 @Forest Grove - JV  
Forest Grove HS
Hillsboro - JV 7:45pm
 @West Linn - JV2  
West Linn HS
 
 Friday, Apr 19th
Thurston - JV 5:30pm
 @Roseburg - JV  
Roseburg HS
Lincoln - JV1 5:30pm
 @OES - JV  
OES HS
Summit - JV1 6:00pm
 @Hood River - JV  
Hood River Valley HS
Lakeridge - JV 6:00pm
 @Canby - JV  
Horizon Christian School
Sisters - JV1 6:00pm
 @McNary - JV  
McNary HS Flesher Field
Lake Oswego - JV 6:00pm
 @Clackamas - JV1  
Clackamas HS
 Saturday, Apr 20th
Hillsboro - JV 12:00pm
 @Jesuit - JV2  
Jesuit HS - Cronin Field
Liberty - JV1 12:00pm
 @Bend - JV  
Hal Puddy Field
Forest Grove - JV 1:00pm
 @Newberg - JV  
Newberg HS
Summit - JV1 1:00pm
 @West Salem - JV  
West Salem HS
Westview - JV1 2:30pm
 @Wilson - JV1  
Wilson HS Stadium
West Linn - JV1 6:00pm
 @Bellevue, WA - JV  
Bellevue HS
April 21 - 27
 Monday, Apr 22nd
OES - JV 6:00pm
 @Jesuit - JV1  
Jesuit HS - Cronin Field
Thurston - JV 6:00pm
 @Sprague - JV  
Sprague HS
 
 Tuesday, Apr 23rd
Churchill - JV 4:30pm
 @Sheldon - JV  
Sheldon HS
Ridgeview - JV 5:00pm
 @Bend - JV  
Hal Puddy Field
McNary - JV 5:00pm
 @West Albany - JV  
West Albany HS
Lincoln - JV1 5:30pm
 @Central Catholic - JV  
Strasser Field - Delta Park
Oregon City - JV1 5:30pm
 @Canby - JV  
La Salle Prep
OES - JV 6:00pm
 @Wilson - JV1  
Wilson HS Stadium
West Linn - JV1 6:00pm
 @Lake Oswego - JV  
Lake Oswego HS
Cleveland - JV 6:00pm
 @Hood River - JV  
Hood River Valley HS
Mt. View - JV 6:00pm
 @Summit - JV1  
Summit HS
Lakeridge - JV 6:00pm
 @Clackamas - JV1  
Clackamas HS
Sprague - JV 6:30pm
 @Forest Grove - JV  
Forest Grove HS
 
 Wednesday, Apr 24th
Summit - JV1 5:00pm
 @Sisters - JV1  
Sisters HS
   
 Thursday, Apr 25th
Westview - JV1 5:30pm
 @Jesuit - JV1  
Jesuit HS - Cronin Field
Westview - JV1 5:30pm
 @Jesuit - JV2  
Jesuit HS - Cronin Field
Westview - JV1 5:30pm
 @Jesuit - JV2  
Jesuit HS - Cronin Field
Wilson - JV1 5:30pm
 @Central Catholic - JV  
Strasser Field - Delta Park
Forest Grove - JV 5:30pm
 @Glencoe - JV  
Hillsboro Sports Fields
West Salem - JV 6:00pm
 @Sprague - JV  
Sprague HS
Hood River - JV 6:00pm
 @Lincoln - JV1  
Lincoln HS
Hillsboro - JV 6:00pm
 @Liberty - JV1  
Liberty HS
Camas, WA - JV 6:00pm
 @Grant - JV  
Marshall HS Field
 Friday, Apr 26th
Canby - JV 4:00pm
 @Bend - JV  
Hal Puddy Field
West Linn - JV1 5:30pm
 @Lakeridge - JV  
Lakeridge HS
Roseburg - JV 5:30pm
 @Mt. View - JV  
Mt. View HS
Oregon City - JV1 6:00pm
 @Lake Oswego - JV  
Lake Oswego HS
Thurston - JV 6:00pm
 @Summit - JV1  
Summit HS
St. Mary`s - JV 7:00pm
 @North Eugene - JV  
North Eugene HS
 Saturday, Apr 27th
South Salem - JV 10:00am
 @Sprague - JV  
South Salem HS - Bennet Field
West Salem - JV 10:30am
 @McNary - JV  
South Salem HS - Bennet Field
Bend - JV 11:00am
 @Hood River - JV  
Hood River Valley HS
South Salem - JV 11:30am
 @West Albany - JV  
South Salem HS - Bennet Field
Tigard - JV 11:30am
 @Newberg - JV  
Newberg HS
Sprague - JV 12:30pm
 @West Salem - JV  
South Salem HS - Bennet Field
Wilsonville - JV 12:30pm
 @Mt. View - JV  
Mt. View HS
Jesuit - JV1 1:00pm
 @Bellevue, WA - JV  
Bellevue HS
West Albany - JV 1:30pm
 @McNary - JV  
South Salem HS - Bennet Field
Roseburg - JV 2:00pm
 @Summit - JV1  
Ridgeview HS
South Salem - JV 2:30pm
 @West Salem - JV  
South Salem HS - Bennet Field
McNary - JV 3:00pm
 @Sprague - JV  
South Salem HS - Bennet Field
Team Place Holder 4:00pm
 @West Albany - JV  
South Salem HS - Bennet Field
Forest Grove - JV 4:00pm
 @Jesuit - JV2  
Jesuit HS - Cronin Field
Jesuit - JV1 4:30pm
 @Mercer Island, WA - JV  
Mercer Island HS
April 28 - May 4
 Monday, Apr 29th
Oregon City - JV1 5:30pm
 @Lakeridge - JV  
Lakeridge HS
Clackamas - JV1 6:00pm
 @West Linn - JV1  
West Linn HS
Newberg - JV 7:00pm
 @Tualatin - JV  
Tualatin HS Turf Field
 Tuesday, Apr 30th
Marist - JV 4:00pm
 @Thurston - JV  
Thurston HS Field
Grant - JV 5:30pm
 @OES - JV  
OES HS
Glencoe - JV 5:30pm
 @Century - JV  
Hillsboro Sports Fields
Churchill - JV 5:30pm
 @Roseburg - JV  
Roseburg HS
Burns - JV 5:30pm
 @Bend - JV  
Hal Puddy Field
Central Catholic - JV 5:30pm
 @Jesuit - JV1  
Jesuit HS - Cronin Field
Sunset - JV1 6:00pm
 @Wilson - JV2  
Wilson HS Stadium
Liberty - JV1 6:30pm
 @Forest Grove - JV  
Forest Grove HS
 
 Wednesday, May 1st
Sherwood - JV1 6:00pm
 @Tualatin - JV  
Tualatin HS Turf Field
Columbia River, WA - JV 7:00pm
 @Westview - JV1  
Aloha HS
 
 Thursday, May 2nd
Forest Grove - JV 5:30pm
 @Century - JV  
Hillsboro Sports Fields
Hillsboro - JV 5:30pm
 @Glencoe - JV  
Hillsboro Sports Fields
Grant - JV 6:00pm
 @Wilson - JV1  
Wilson HS Stadium
Liberty - JV1 6:00pm
 @Sunset - JV1  
Sunset HS Stadium Field
OES - JV 6:00pm
 @Hood River - JV  
Hood River Valley HS
Lake Oswego - JV 6:00pm
 @West Linn - JV1  
West Linn HS
Canby - JV 6:00pm
 @Oregon City - JV1  
Pioneer Memorial Stadium
Jesuit - JV1 8:00pm
 @Southridge - JV1  
Southridge HS
 
 Friday, May 3rd
Churchill - JV 4:00pm
 @Thurston - JV  
Thurston HS Field
Jesuit - JV1 5:00pm
 @Tualatin - JV  
Tualatin HS Turf Field
Roseburg - JV 5:30pm
 @Sheldon - JV  
Sheldon HS
Clackamas - JV1 5:30pm
 @Lakeridge - JV  
Lakeridge HS
Sprague - JV 6:00pm
 @West Albany - JV  
West Albany HS
Sherwood - JV1 6:00pm
 @Summit - JV1  
Summit HS
West Salem - JV 6:00pm
 @McNary - JV  
McNary HS Flesher Field
Forest Grove - JV 7:00pm
 @Southridge - JV1  
Southridge HS
 
 Saturday, May 4th
Team Place Holder 10:00am
 @Tualatin - JV  
Sisters HS Stadium
West Albany - JV 12:00pm
 @Wilson - JV2  
Wilson HS Stadium
Newberg - JV 12:00pm
 @Oregon City - JV1  
Pioneer Memorial Stadium
St. Mary`s - JV 1:00pm
 @Thurston - JV  
Thurston HS Field
Wilson - JV2 2:00pm
 @Sprague - JV  
Wilson HS Stadium
Sprague - JV 4:00pm
 @West Albany - JV  
Wilson HS Stadium
May 5 - 11
 Monday, May 6th
Nanaimo HS, Canada 5:30pm
 @Lake Oswego - JV  
Riverdale Grade School
Tigard - JV 6:00pm
 @Tualatin - JV  
Tualatin HS Turf Field
 
 Tuesday, May 7th
Bend - JV 3:30pm
 @Mt. View - JV  
Mt. View HS
Sheldon - JV 4:00pm
 @Thurston - JV  
Thurston HS Field
Hood River - JV 5:30pm
 @Central Catholic - JV  
Strasser Field - Delta Park
OES - JV 6:00pm
 @Sunset - JV1  
Sunset HS Stadium Field
Oregon City - JV1 6:00pm
 @McNary - JV  
McNary HS Flesher Field
Clackamas - JV1 6:00pm
 @Canby - JV  
Horizon Christian School
Wilson - JV1 6:00pm
 @Lincoln - JV1  
Lincoln HS
Lakeridge - JV 6:00pm
 @West Linn - JV1  
West Linn HS
Ridgeview - JV 6:00pm
 @Summit - JV1  
Summit HS
West Albany - JV 6:00pm
 @West Salem - JV  
West Salem HS
Century - JV 6:00pm
 @Liberty - JV1  
Liberty HS
Glencoe - JV 6:00pm
 @Westview - JV1  
Westview HS
Hillsboro - JV 6:30pm
 @Forest Grove - JV  
Forest Grove HS
   
 Wednesday, May 8th
Sisters - JV1 5:00pm
 @Bend - JV  
Hal Puddy Field
St. Mary`s - JV 5:30pm
 @Roseburg - JV  
Roseburg HS
Tigard - JV 6:00pm
 @Sherwood - JV1  
Sherwood HS
McNary - JV 7:45pm
 @West Linn - JV2  
West Linn HS
   
 Thursday, May 9th
Central Catholic - JV 5:30pm
 @OES - JV  
OES HS
West Linn - JV1 6:00pm
 @Canby - JV  
Horizon Christian School
Hood River - JV 6:00pm
 @Grant - JV  
Marshall HS Field
 Friday, May 10th
Roseburg - JV 4:00pm
 @Thurston - JV  
Thurston HS Field
Lake Oswego - JV 5:30pm
 @Lakeridge - JV  
Lakeridge HS
Liberty - JV1 5:30pm
 @Glencoe - JV  
Hillsboro Sports Fields
Bend - JV 6:00pm
 @Lincoln - JV1  
Lincoln HS
Sunset - JV1 6:00pm
 @Jesuit - JV1  
Jesuit HS - Cronin Field
Oregon City - JV1 6:00pm
 @Clackamas - JV1  
Clackamas HS
 Saturday, May 11th
Ridgeview - JV 12:30pm
 @Mt. View - JV  
Mt. View HS
Wilson - JV1 1:00pm
 @Hood River - JV  
Hood River Valley HS
 
May 12 - 18
 Monday, May 13th
Central Catholic - JV 6:00pm
 @Grant - JV  
Marshall HS Field
Westview - JV1 7:00pm
 @Hillsboro - JV  
Hillsboro HS
 
 Tuesday, May 14th
St. Mary`s - JV 4:00pm
 @Thurston - JV  
Thurston HS Field
Canby - JV 5:30pm
 @Lakeridge - JV  
Lakeridge HS
Clackamas - JV1 6:00pm
 @Lake Oswego - JV  
Lake Oswego HS
OES - JV 6:00pm
 @Lincoln - JV1  
Lincoln HS
Bend - JV 6:00pm
 @Summit - JV1  
Summit HS
Oregon City - JV1 6:00pm
 @West Linn - JV1  
West Linn HS
May 19 - 25

No Games Scheduled

May 26 - June 1

No Games Scheduled

247 Total games, 0 Varsity, 0 JV, and 0 JV2/JV3.

Click for Top of Page