OHSLA Logo

2016 Varsity Scores and Schedule


List Games For:   Goto Summary Line
March 13 - 19
 Monday, Mar 14th
Forest Grove 3
 @Sprague 14
Lincoln 8
 @Lakeridge 14
Columbia River, WA 5
 @Tualatin 14
Newberg 10
 @McNary 4
OES 7
 @Lake Oswego 5
 
 Tuesday, Mar 15th
West Albany 7
 @Churchill 17
Oregon City 5
 @Sheldon 6
Mt. View 0
 @Summit 16
Glencoe 5
 @Sunset 15
Rex Putnam 6
 @Camas HS, WA 13
Marist 13
 @Corvallis 15
Union HS, WA 5
 @Westview 7
Sherwood 12
 @Jesuit 11
Central Catholic 9
 @Clackamas 15
Grant 12
 @Aloha 1
Thurston 6
 @West Salem 5
Bend 25
 @Ridgeview 0
Red Border => Conference Game
 Wednesday, Mar 16th
Newberg 8
 @Sprague 10
OES 10
 @Tualatin 8
 
 Thursday, Mar 17th
Wilsonville 4
 @Jesuit 21
Cleveland 12
 @Rex Putnam 7
Grant 19
 @La Salle Prep 7
Sherwood 7
 @Sunset 10
Southridge 6
 @Clackamas 10
Beaverton (3OT) 9
 @Lincoln 8
Westview 11
 @Glencoe 7
Central Catholic 5
 @Lakeridge 12
Oregon City 19
 @Century 1
Nadzitsaga 9
 @Sisters 10
West Albany 6
 @South Eugene 16
Sheldon 5
 @Wilson 13
Red Border => Conference Game
 Friday, Mar 18th
South Salem 4
 @Roseburg 10
Mt. View 10
 @West Albany 3
Hellgate HS, MT 16
 @Canby 4
Grant 4
 @Lake Washington, WA 9
Tigard 9
 @Bingham, UT 7
Corvallis 5
 @Thurston 13
Ridgeview 0
 @Hermiston 10
Nadzitsaga 5
 @Marist 10
Summit 19
 @Liberty 2
Churchill 5
 @West Salem 9
Hood River 12
 @Camas HS, WA 10
Sherwood 13
 @Curtis HS, WA 11
 Saturday, Mar 19th
Lake Oswego 4
 @Alta, UT 5
Judge Memorial, UT 12
 @Tigard 6
Nadzitsaga 4
 @Churchill 9
Grant 11
 @Nathan Hale HS, WA 4
Centennial, NV 11
 @Canby 3
Logan, UT 19
 @Canby 5
Mt. View 13
 @Forest Grove 2
Bend 12
 @Bishop O`Dowd HS, CA 13
Lake Oswego 7
 @Rocky Mountain HS, ID 9
Summit 13
 @Westview 5
Sheldon 11
 @Rex Putnam 1
Selah, WA 7
 @Hermiston 13
Sherwood 4
 @Tahoma HS, WA 16
Tigard 5
 @Eagle HS, ID 13
 
March 20 - 26
 Sunday, Mar 20th
Lake Oswego 7
 @Palo Verde, NV 4
Hellgate HS, MT 10
 @Tigard 8
 
 Monday, Mar 21st
Saint Viator, IL 9
 @West Linn 10
Bend 21
 @College Park HS, CA 10
Sheldon 4
 @Hood River 12
 Tuesday, Mar 22nd
Brunswick School, CT 12
 @West Linn 4
Hermiston 6
 @Central Valley, WA 10
 
 Wednesday, Mar 23rd
West Linn 3
 @IMG Academy, FL 23
   
 Thursday, Mar 24th
West Salem 13
 @Ridgeview 0
   
 Friday, Mar 25th
Glencoe 7
 @Liberty (OT) 8
   
 Saturday, Mar 26th
West Salem 3
 @Mt. View 4
Mount Spokane, WA 10
 @Hermiston 7
North Eugene 1
 @Ridgeview 9
March 27 - April 2
 Monday, Mar 28th
Sisters 3
 @South Eugene 15
   
 Tuesday, Mar 29th
Nadzitsaga 2
 @Summit 17
Sunset 5
 @Lakeridge 12
Mt. View 0
 @Bend 18
North Eugene 1
 @Corvallis 17
Southridge 6
 @Glencoe 14
Union HS, WA 11
 @Aloha 7
Oregon City 12
 @Sprague 10
Grant 13
 @Tigard 8
Jesuit 14
 @Lake Oswego 7
Wilsonville 3
 @Canby 19
Thurston 12
 @McNary 5
West Albany 15
 @Century 6
Red Border => Conference Game
 Wednesday, Mar 30th
McNary 9
 @La Salle Prep 20
Cleveland 6
 @Newberg 8
Sherwood 8
 @Beaverton 9
Liberty 6
 @Tualatin 17
West Salem 7
 @Central Catholic 13
Grant (OT) 11
 @Clackamas 10
Aloha (OT) 12
 @Wilson 11
   
 Thursday, Mar 31st
Oregon City 15
 @Rex Putnam 1
Marist 15
 @Roseburg 10
Hood River 12
 @Canby 11
Forest Grove 3
 @West Albany 9
Hermiston 4
 @Richland HS, WA 15
Red Border => Conference Game
 Friday, Apr 1st
Faith Lutheran, NV 10
 @Sunset 5
Sheldon 16
 @North Eugene 1
Corvallis 8
 @Churchill 10
McNary 11
 @Ridgeview 3
Jesuit 16
 @Coronado Red, NV 6
Central Catholic 2
 @Summit 18
Lakeridge 9
 @Issaquah, WA 6
Beaverton 16
 @Liberty 2
Newberg 6
 @Aloha 14
Thurston 4
 @Westview 13
Tigard 7
 @Sherwood 13
Roseburg 3
 @Sprague 17
Palo Verde, NV 10
 @Lincoln 11
Marist 16
 @Sisters 3
South Salem 13
 @Century 10
Red Border => Conference Game
 Saturday, Apr 2nd
Lakeridge 5
 @Bellevue, WA 12
Centennial, NV 5
 @Sunset 13
Hood River 11
 @Clackamas 10
Lincoln 7
 @Mercer Island, WA 12
Marist 15
 @Ridgeview 3
South Eugene 10
 @Churchill 12
McNary 2
 @Mt. View 7
Central Catholic 8
 @Bend 15
Jesuit 13
 @Skyline, WA 10
Tualatin 3
 @Lake Oswego 6
Red Border => Conference Game  
April 3 - 9
 Sunday, Apr 3rd
Lakeridge 11
 @Coronado Red, NV 12
Jesuit 19
 @Palo Verde, NV 5
Tahoma HS, WA 6
 @Sunset 11
Claremont, Canada 9
 @West Linn 20
Claremont, Canada 15
 @Lincoln 11
 
 Monday, Apr 4th
West Linn 9
 @Beaverton 10
West Salem 4
 @Tualatin 15
 
 Tuesday, Apr 5th
South Salem 3
 @McNary 15
Wilsonville 4
 @Glencoe 8
Churchill 12
 @Roseburg 8
West Albany 4
 @Sprague 18
Clackamas 7
 @Tigard 12
Thurston 21
 @North Eugene 0
Newberg 2
 @Central Catholic 14
Lake Oswego 4
 @Sherwood (3OT) 5
Nadzitsaga 2
 @Bend 20
La Salle Prep 7
 @Wilson 12
Canby 14
 @Sheldon 8
Mt. View 14
 @Ridgeview 2
Rex Putnam 4
 @Grant 19
Forest Grove 5
 @Cleveland 17
Red Border => Conference Game
 Wednesday, Apr 6th
Lakeridge 12
 @Beaverton 11
OES 12
 @Liberty 3
Wilsonville 3
 @Sunset 12
Tualatin 14
 @Westview 11
Marist 9
 @South Eugene 10
Red Border => Conference Game
 Thursday, Apr 7th
Glencoe 15
 @La Salle Prep 2
Hood River 16
 @Rex Putnam 3
Grant 17
 @Forest Grove 1
Wilson 11
 @Newberg 5
Aloha 7
 @Canby 17
Central Catholic 12
 @Wilsonville 5
Tigard 5
 @Southridge 9
Oregon City 13
 @Cleveland 6
 
 Friday, Apr 8th
Lakeridge 11
 @De La Salle HS, CA 8
Thurston 5
 @South Eugene 10
North Eugene 0
 @Marist 24
Roseburg 11
 @Sheldon 16
Lake Oswego 8
 @Summit 13
Tualatin 2
 @West Linn 16
Hood River 11
 @Aloha 8
Westview 9
 @Liberty 3
McNary 6
 @West Salem 11
Sherwood 10
 @Clackamas 2
Corvallis 12
 @West Albany 17
Ridgeview 10
 @South Salem 7
Sprague 16
 @Century 2
Lincoln 15
 @Hermiston 1
Nadzitsaga 3
 @Oregon City 12
Red Border => Conference Game
 Saturday, Apr 9th
Lakeridge 1
 @St. Ignatius Prep, CA 12
Lincoln 11
 @Summit 8
Sisters 2
 @Churchill 11
Beaverton 6
 @OES 8
Central Catholic 8
 @Jesuit 18
Grant 11
 @Cleveland 3
Red Border => Conference Game
April 10 - 16
 Sunday, Apr 10th
Lincoln 12
 @Bend 7
   
 Monday, Apr 11th
Sherwood 11
 @Tualatin 3
Jesuit 18
 @Southridge 4
Red Border => Conference Game
 Tuesday, Apr 12th
Sheldon 13
 @South Eugene 10
Mt. View 10
 @Sprague 4
Liberty 5
 @Hood River 17
Forest Grove 5
 @Rex Putnam 11
Central Catholic 4
 @Glencoe 5
Churchill 19
 @North Eugene 2
Westview 3
 @Sunset 9
Thurston 11
 @Roseburg 5
Beaverton 13
 @Aloha 3
Lincoln 10
 @Tigard 6
La Salle Prep 9
 @Newberg 17
OES 4
 @Sherwood 1
Wilson 12
 @Wilsonville 4
Cleveland 16
 @Century 3
Marist 13
 @West Albany 4
West Salem 13
 @South Salem 2
Summit 20
 @Sisters 0
Red Border => Conference Game
 Wednesday, Apr 13rd
Century 0
 @Grant 19
Clackamas 3
 @West Linn 15
Red Border => Conference Game
 Thursday, Apr 14th
Central Catholic 15
 @La Salle Prep 2
Beaverton 7
 @Jesuit 6
Southridge 3
 @Sunset 11
Newberg 5
 @Wilsonville 9
Liberty 6
 @Tigard 12
Tualatin 2
 @Lincoln 14
Aloha 7
 @Westview 16
Rex Putnam 4
 @Cleveland 18
Sisters 7
 @Ridgeview 4
Red Border => Conference Game
 Friday, Apr 15th
Oregon City 4
 @Lakeridge 17
South Eugene 18
 @North Eugene 3
Hermiston 2
 @Aloha 16
OES 6
 @Summit 9
McNary 7
 @Sprague 19
Thurston (OT) 7
 @Marist 6
Canby 4
 @Lake Oswego 13
Hood River 3
 @Sherwood 16
West Salem 10
 @Corvallis 5
Churchill 7
 @Sheldon 12
Roseburg 2
 @Mt. View 8
Glencoe 13
 @Wilson 9
South Salem 13
 @West Albany (OT) 14
Red Border => Conference Game  
 Saturday, Apr 16th
Hermiston (OT) 9
 @Newberg 8
Jesuit 10
 @Lakeridge 7
OES (OT) 9
 @Bend 8
Sunset 5
 @West Linn 4
Century 8
 @Ridgeview 9
Roseburg 9
 @Sisters 3
April 17 - 23
 Sunday, Apr 17th
Century 2
 @Mt. View 19
   
 Tuesday, Apr 19th
Roseburg 4
 @South Eugene 16
Mt. View 15
 @Nadzitsaga 4
Richland HS, WA 14
 @Hermiston 7
Sheldon (2OT) 8
 @Marist 7
La Salle Prep 13
 @Cleveland 10
Thurston 9
 @Churchill 11
West Salem 7
 @Newberg (OT) 8
South Salem 10
 @Corvallis 17
Ridgeview 1
 @Summit 21
Century 10
 @Rex Putnam 18
Sunset 4
 @Jesuit 11
Westview 1
 @Beaverton 13
OES 9
 @Lincoln 7
Southridge 7
 @Aloha (OT) 8
West Linn 19
 @Canby 3
Glencoe 19
 @McNary 2
Oregon City 5
 @Clackamas 11
Liberty 8
 @Wilson 12
Wilsonville 4
 @Grant 8
Sprague 12
 @West Albany 7
Bend 20
 @Sisters 3
Red Border => Conference Game
 Wednesday, Apr 20th
Lake Oswego 3
 @Lakeridge 6
Red Border => Conference Game  
 Thursday, Apr 21st
Tigard 4
 @OES 13
La Salle Prep 5
 @Sherwood 19
Newberg 8
 @Glencoe 18
McNary 13
 @Corvallis 18
Aloha 3
 @Sunset 15
Beaverton 17
 @Southridge 2
Forest Grove 11
 @Century 3
Red Border => Conference Game  
 Friday, Apr 22nd
North Eugene 0
 @Roseburg 18
Ridgeview 6
 @West Albany 15
Thurston 1
 @Sheldon 2
Rex Putnam 1
 @Wilsonville 17
Marist 7
 @Churchill 9
Nadzitsaga 3
 @Hood River 17
Lake Oswego 13
 @Clackamas 7
Lincoln 9
 @Liberty 2
Lakeridge 15
 @Canby 3
Corvallis 8
 @Sprague 13
Oregon City 1
 @West Linn 18
Westview 6
 @Jesuit 9
Tualatin 9
 @Tigard 8
South Salem 5
 @West Salem 20
Summit 10
 @Sherwood 6
Red Border => Conference Game
 Saturday, Apr 23rd
Bend 5
 @Sherwood 7
Summit 17
 @Southridge 4
Nadzitsaga 6
 @Cleveland 10
April 24 - 30
 Monday, Apr 25th
Tualatin 7
 @Sunset 16
Newberg 9
 @Oregon City 8
Hermiston 10
 @Selah, WA 3
 Tuesday, Apr 26th
Ridgeview 4
 @Nadzitsaga 6
Sisters 4
 @Thurston 9
Roseburg 7
 @Marist 10
Clackamas 4
 @Lakeridge 15
Liberty 16
 @Rex Putnam 3
North Eugene 1
 @Sheldon 17
Grant 3
 @OES 10
Forest Grove 4
 @La Salle Prep 14
Wilson (OT) 8
 @Hood River 7
Jesuit 13
 @Aloha 3
Westview 10
 @Southridge 2
West Linn 10
 @Lake Oswego 4
Lincoln 11
 @Central Catholic 2
Oregon City 4
 @Canby 14
Sprague 7
 @West Salem 10
Wilsonville 3
 @Sherwood 15
Corvallis 4
 @McNary 15
Summit 16
 @Bend 7
West Albany 15
 @South Salem 3
Red Border => Conference Game  
 Wednesday, Apr 27th
Churchill 9
 @South Eugene 13
Tualatin 14
 @Newberg 6
Sunset 4
 @Beaverton 10
Glencoe 15
 @Forest Grove 1
Tigard 15
 @Century 1
Red Border => Conference Game
 Thursday, Apr 28th
Lincoln 14
 @Grant 6
Sherwood 18
 @Rex Putnam 0
La Salle Prep 9
 @Liberty 14
Lakeridge 9
 @West Linn (2OT) 10
Southridge 2
 @Jesuit 14
Mt. View 16
 @Sisters 2
Red Border => Conference Game
 Friday, Apr 29th
North Eugene 1
 @Thurston 16
South Eugene 10
 @Marist 13
Roseburg 6
 @Churchill 10
Sprague 9
 @McNary (OT) 10
Hood River 4
 @OES 12
Century 0
 @Newberg 15
Aloha 9
 @Beaverton 20
Canby 7
 @Clackamas 13
Cleveland 7
 @Wilson 15
Sunset 13
 @Westview 6
Glencoe 7
 @Tualatin 11
Lake Oswego 16
 @Oregon City 2
Wilsonville 3
 @Bend 8
Red Border => Conference Game  
 Saturday, Apr 30th
Summit 10
 @Tualatin 8
Richland HS, WA 9
 @Hood River 6
Wilsonville 16
 @Sisters 5
Hermiston 13
 @Ridgeview 7
   
May 1 - 7
 Sunday, May 1st
Hermiston 6
 @Mt. View 17
   
 Monday, May 2nd
Cleveland 3
 @OES 13
Tualatin 19
 @Corvallis 2
Red Border => Conference Game
 Tuesday, May 3rd
West Albany 10
 @Corvallis 12
Wilsonville 9
 @La Salle Prep 5
Marist 19
 @North Eugene 4
South Salem 2
 @Sprague 16
Century 1
 @Glencoe 20
Newberg 2
 @Tigard 17
Sherwood 12
 @Liberty 6
Westview 17
 @Aloha 7
Lake Oswego 12
 @Canby 3
West Salem 15
 @McNary 9
Sunset 10
 @Southridge 5
Grant 5
 @Central Catholic 11
Jesuit 9
 @Beaverton (OT) 10
Hood River 7
 @Lincoln 18
West Linn 19
 @Clackamas 9
Lakeridge 10
 @Oregon City 1
South Eugene (OT) 9
 @Thurston 8
Sheldon 12
 @Roseburg 6
Red Border => Conference Game
 Wednesday, May 4th
Tualatin 18
 @Forest Grove 4
Red Border => Conference Game  
 Thursday, May 5th
Tigard 11
 @Glencoe 8
Cleveland 2
 @Lincoln 19
Liberty 6
 @Wilsonville 8
OES 14
 @Wilson 1
La Salle Prep 15
 @Rex Putnam 5
Beaverton 18
 @Westview 6
Canby 14
 @Oregon City 4
West Salem 14
 @West Albany 6
Central Catholic (OT) 14
 @Hood River 13
McNary 13
 @South Salem 9
Aloha 5
 @Southridge 9
Red Border => Conference Game
 Friday, May 6th
Roseburg 6
 @Thurston 8
North Eugene 1
 @Churchill 12
Bainbridge Is, WA 7
 @OES (OT) 8
Mt. View 10
 @Marist 5
South Eugene 6
 @Sheldon 7
Jesuit 8
 @Sunset 12
Corvallis 8
 @Tigard 20
Lake Oswego (OT) 7
 @West Linn 6
Century 0
 @Tualatin 24
Lakeridge 16
 @Clackamas 3
Newberg 10
 @Forest Grove 1
Red Border => Conference Game
 Saturday, May 7th
Central Valley, WA 20
 @Hermiston 9
Bainbridge Is, WA 8
 @Jesuit 15
 
May 8 - 14
 Monday, May 9th
Lincoln 10
 @Sherwood 6
   
 Tuesday, May 10th
Marist 10
 @Thurston 8
Sprague 19
 @Corvallis 12
Liberty (OT) 9
 @Wilsonville 8
Sheldon 6
 @Churchill 3
Wilson 6
 @Grant (2OT) 7
West Linn 9
 @Lakeridge 11
Forest Grove 1
 @Tigard 16
Sunset 16
 @Aloha 4
Cleveland 5
 @Hood River 15
Clackamas 8
 @Canby 10
Southridge 4
 @Beaverton 17
OES 6
 @Central Catholic 11
Oregon City 2
 @Lake Oswego 13
Jesuit 14
 @Westview 4
La Salle Prep 2
 @Sherwood 13
West Albany 5
 @West Salem 12
Red Border => Conference Game  
 Wednesday, May 11th
Newberg 3
 @Tualatin 16
Glencoe 11
 @Tigard 9
Southridge HS, WA 6
 @Hermiston 11
Sisters 4
 @Ridgeview 12
North Eugene 0
 @South Eugene 1
Red Border => Conference Game
 Thursday, May 12th
Mt. View 8
 @Canby (OT) 9
Southridge 3
 @Westview 13
West Albany 7
 @McNary 14
Lincoln 11
 @Wilson 8
Central Catholic 12
 @Cleveland 8
Red Border => Conference Game
 Friday, May 13rd
Newberg 8
 @Tigard 16
Churchill 7
 @Thurston 9
Hood River 6
 @Grant 12
South Eugene 7
 @Roseburg (OT) 8
Marist 3
 @Sheldon 9
Bend 4
 @Summit 10
Canby 0
 @West Linn 20
Liberty 4
 @Sherwood 14
Beaverton 9
 @Sunset 7
Aloha 2
 @Jesuit 18
Lakeridge 11
 @Lake Oswego 4
Clackamas 16
 @Oregon City 9
Glencoe 7
 @Tualatin 10
Corvallis 10
 @South Salem 7
Cleveland 21
 @Sisters 10
Red Border => Conference Game
 Saturday, May 14th
Cleveland 1
 @Mt. View 4
Hermiston 7
 @Hood River 15
 
May 15 - 21
 Monday, May 16th
West Salem 4
 @Sprague 12
Central Catholic 12
 @Wilson 7
Red Border => Conference Game
 Tuesday, May 17th
Sheldon 8
 @Thurston 2
Churchill 8
 @Marist 15
La Salle Prep 3
 @Hood River 17
Canby 6
 @Lakeridge 18
Lincoln (OT) 8
 @OES 7
Sprague 18
 @South Salem 6
Clackamas 5
 @Lake Oswego 14
Cleveland 9
 @Aloha 15
West Linn 19
 @Oregon City 1
Corvallis 6
 @West Salem 7
Roseburg 14
 @North Eugene 1
McNary 12
 @West Albany 10
Red Border => Conference Game
 Friday, May 20th

First Round of Championship Bracket

West Salem 2
 @Bend 16
Liberty 0
 @Lake Oswego 16
Marist 1
 @Sherwood 11
Tigard 13
 @Westview 17
Sprague 3
 @Tualatin 19
Hood River 3
 @Glencoe 11
Sheldon 3
 @Grant 2
Wilson 6
 @Central Catholic 7
 
May 22 - 28
 Monday, May 23rd

First Round of Cascade Cup

Corvallis 3
 @Mt. View 18
Churchill 11
 @Thurston (OT) 12
Oregon City 10
 @Aloha 8
McNary 4
 @Clackamas 11
Newberg 3
 @Southridge 14
Hermiston 7
 @Canby 15
 Tuesday, May 24th

Second Round of Championship Bracket

Sheldon 4
 @Lakeridge 15
Central Catholic 9
 @Summit 14
Sherwood 3
 @Sunset 10
La Salle Prep 5
 @South Eugene 18
Cleveland 13
 @Wilsonville 9
Bend 4
 @Lincoln 9
Westview 6
 @Jesuit 19
Lake Oswego 4
 @West Linn 6
Tualatin 6
 @OES 14
Glencoe 4
 @Beaverton 19
   
 Friday, May 27th

Championship & Cascade Cup Quarter Finals

Cleveland 6
 @South Eugene 17
OES 8
 @Lakeridge 10
West Linn 10
 @Summit (2OT) 11
Lincoln 8
 @Jesuit 16
Oregon City 2
 @Clackamas 13
Thurston 6
 @Mt. View 5
Sunset 5
 @Beaverton (2OT) 6
Southridge 8
 @Canby 14
 
May 29 - June 4
 Wednesday, Jun 1st

Championship & Cascade Cup Semi-Finals

Thurston 5
 @South Eugene 11
Jesuit 15
 @Summit 8
Canby (OT) 14
 @Clackamas 13
Lakeridge 12
 @Beaverton 17
   
 Saturday, Jun 4th

***** Cascade Cup & State Championship Finals *****

All-Star Game 4:30pm
 
Beaverton HS
South Eugene 7
 @Canby 19
Jesuit 8
 @Beaverton 9

7 Total games, 7 Varsity, 0 JV, and 0 JV2/JV3.

Click for Top of Page