OHSLA Logo

2024 Varsity Scores and Schedule


Help preview / test the Scores & Schedule responsive beta test page (varsity only)
List Games For:   Goto Summary Line
March 11 - 17
 Monday, Mar 11th
Clackamas - Nelson 9
 @Tigard 1
Oregon City 16
 @Westview 10
 
 Tuesday, Mar 12th
Corvallis 6
 @Roseburg 8
West Albany 3
 @Thurston 17
Lake Oswego - Riverdale 7
 @OES (OT) 8
Mountainside 4
 @Sherwood 12
Aloha - Southridge 5
 @Century 17
Union HS, WA 4
 @Forest Grove 18
Camas HS, WA 4
 @Hood River 6
Ida B Wells 5
 @Beaverton 3
West Salem - McNary 6
 @Central Catholic 4
Lakeridge 11
 @Sunset 4
South Eugene 9
 @Wilsonville 10
 
 Wednesday, Mar 13th
Glencoe 4
 @Tualatin 3
   
 Thursday, Mar 14th
Sprague - South Salem 7
 @Marist 15
Forest Grove 15
 @Mountain View, WA 2
Sherwood 7
 @West Linn 8
Jesuit 22
 @Lake Oswego - Riverdale 3
Oregon City 6
 @Lincoln 16
 
 Friday, Mar 15th
Clackamas - Nelson 16
 @Douglas, NV 1
Mountain View, WA 3
 @Hillsboro 15
Newberg 5
 @Century 4
Tualatin 7
 @South Eugene 5
Thurston 12
 @Beaverton 5
Burns 11
 @West Albany 10
Royal Bay Secondary, BC 10
 @Lakeridge 4
Ridgeview 5
 @Sheldon 9
Liberty 13
 @Roseburg 3
Grant - Central Eastside 5
 @Canby 12
Skyview HS, WA 7
 @Tigard 6
Bend - Caldera 12
 @West Salem - McNary 6
Ida B Wells 3
 @Wilsonville 8
Central Catholic 4
 @Timberline, ID 17
 
 Saturday, Mar 16th
Clackamas - Nelson 6
 @Snohomish, WA 11
Centennial HS, ID 3
 @Central Catholic 14
Corvallis 9
 @Mountainside 13
Ridgeview 7
 @Marist 8
Summit 16
 @West Salem - McNary 3
Richland HS, WA 10
 @Central Catholic 1
Sunset 10
 @Eastside Catholic, WA (2OT) 11
Mt. View 2
 @Hood River 9
Royal Bay Secondary, BC 5
 @Jesuit 18
Clackamas - Nelson 4
 @Coronado HS, NV 9
Skyview HS, WA 11
 @Aloha - Southridge 4
 
March 18 - 24
 Sunday, Mar 17th
Royal Bay Secondary, BC 6
 @Lake Oswego - Riverdale 7
Sunset 11
 @Seattle Academy, WA 6
 
 Monday, Mar 18th
Sheldon 11
 @Corvallis 7
West Albany 1
 @Sherwood 18
Glencoe 10
 @Oregon City 17
Roseburg 5
 @Sprague - South Salem (OT) 6
   
 Tuesday, Mar 19th
Ridgeview 6
 @Thurston 7
Beaverton 5
 @Hillsboro 4
Century 7
 @Wilsonville 6
Grant - Central Eastside 10
 @Newberg 8
Marist (OT) 11
 @Forest Grove 10
Mountainside 18
 @Tigard 6
Liberty 8
 @Westview 5
Aloha - Southridge 5
 @Ida B Wells 15
Tualatin 5
 @Sprague - South Salem 2
Camas HS, WA 2
 @Canby 11
Lake Oswego - Riverdale 15
 @Lincoln 9
Lakeridge 1
 @Clackamas - Nelson 0
Red Border => Conference Game
 Wednesday, Mar 20th
Hood River 5
 @Sherwood 13
Corvallis 8
 @Tualatin 9
West Salem - McNary 13
 @South Eugene 12
West Linn 3
 @Sunset 6
Sheldon 4
 @Canby 9
Roseburg 13
 @West Albany 7
 Thursday, Mar 21st
Glencoe 12
 @Aloha - Southridge 4
Hillsboro 6
 @Marist 18
Lincoln 14
 @Mountainside 4
Newberg 6
 @Central Catholic 3
West Salem - McNary 8
 @Oregon City 13
Ida B Wells 9
 @Sprague - South Salem 2
 Friday, Mar 22nd
Claremont, Canada 19
 @Bend - Caldera 6
Thurston 12
 @Mt. View 3
Lake Oswego - Riverdale 8
 @Curtis HS, WA 14
Wilsonville 5
 @Bishop Blanchet High School 10
Ridgeview 10
 @Roseburg 8
Grant - Central Eastside 10
 @Tahoma HS, WA 5
Jesuit 11
 @Episcopal School Dallas 10
Forest Grove 13
 @Skyview HS, WA 5
South Eugene 19
 @West Albany 1
Century (OT) 5
 @Sheldon 4
Lakeridge 3
 @Mercer Island, WA 15
Liberty 11
 @Shorecrest HS, WA 16
Camas HS, WA 12
 @Westview 11
   
 Saturday, Mar 23rd
Grant - Central Eastside 2
 @Glacier Peak HS, WA 14
Liberty 6
 @Bishop Blanchet High School 13
Summit 11
 @Bellevue, WA 8
Wilsonville 10
 @Bainbridge Is, WA 14
Curtis HS, WA 5
 @West Linn 6
Lake Oswego - Riverdale 7
 @Eastlake, WA 17
Grant - Central Eastside 7
 @Woodinville, WA 9
Summit 8
 @Nanaimo HS, Canada 11
Issaquah, WA 15
 @Bend - Caldera 6
Lakeridge 10
 @Palo Verde, NV 5
   
March 25 - 31
 Sunday, Mar 24th
Summit 5
 @Bishop Gorman 6
Coronado HS, NV 3
 @Bend - Caldera 17
Lake Oswego - Riverdale 16
 @Lake Washington, WA 1
Lakeridge 11
 @Mount Si, WA 7
Jesuit 7
 @Dallas Jesuit 9
Grant - Central Eastside 2
 @Enumclaw, WA 17
 Tuesday, Mar 26th
Jesuit 16
 @Woodlands, TX 5
   
 Wednesday, Mar 27th
Air Academy HS, CO 12
 @West Linn 3
   
 Thursday, Mar 28th
Scottsdale, AZ 2
 @West Linn 18
   
April 1 - 7
 Tuesday, Apr 2nd
Thurston 8
 @Corvallis 15
Ridgeview 7
 @Hood River 13
Century 11
 @Westview 5
Tualatin 5
 @Mountainside 10
Liberty 14
 @West Albany 2
Aloha - Southridge 3
 @Forest Grove 10
Roseburg 15
 @Hillsboro 5
Central Catholic 3
 @Sunset 15
Tigard 6
 @Ida B Wells 16
Sherwood 5
 @Canby 13
   
 Wednesday, Apr 3rd
Newberg 5
 @Hood River 15
Sheldon (OT) 4
 @Tualatin 3
West Salem - McNary 14
 @Marist 5
Lincoln 6
 @West Linn 8
Beaverton 5
 @Sprague - South Salem 11
Glencoe 7
 @Clackamas - Nelson 8
 Thursday, Apr 4th
Eastside Catholic, WA 9
 @Bend - Caldera 7
Ida B Wells 15
 @Hillsboro 2
OES 7
 @Oregon City 2
Skyview HS, WA 0
 @Clackamas - Nelson 1
   
 Friday, Apr 5th
Tigard 7
 @Thurston 18
Marist 4
 @Tualatin 9
Mountainside 7
 @Century 8
Corvallis (2OT) 6
 @Ridgeview 5
Burns 2
 @Forest Grove 12
Aloha - Southridge 3
 @Beaverton 8
West Salem - McNary 16
 @Roseburg 6
West Albany 4
 @Glencoe 14
Sherwood (2OT) 7
 @Liberty 6
Eastside Catholic, WA 4
 @Summit 13
Bend - Caldera 8
 @Canby 14
South Eugene 18
 @Sprague - South Salem 4
Wilsonville 5
 @Lincoln 18
Red Border => Conference Game  
 Saturday, Apr 6th
Grant - Central Eastside 3
 @Lakeridge 15
Burns 9
 @Hillsboro 15
Corvallis 14
 @Mt. View 6
Bend - Caldera 4
 @Newberg 6
OES 10
 @Ridgeview 3
Westview 4
 @Sheldon 10
Sunset 7
 @Lake Oswego - Riverdale 8
Jesuit 18
 @West Linn 0
 
April 8 - 14
 Monday, Apr 8th
Woodinville, WA 5
 @Lakeridge 13
Aloha - Southridge 3
 @Westview 10
Sunset 16
 @Lincoln 8
 Tuesday, Apr 9th
Mt. View 3
 @Summit 20
Forest Grove 5
 @Thurston 18
Beaverton 3
 @Wilsonville 11
Lakeridge 13
 @Newberg 1
Roseburg 4
 @South Eugene 12
Tualatin 4
 @Liberty 8
Skyview HS, WA 6
 @Mountainside 19
Hood River 15
 @Tigard 2
OES 8
 @West Salem - McNary 7
Marist 3
 @Sheldon 16
Lake Oswego - Riverdale 12
 @Canby 4
Century 7
 @Oregon City 10
Hillsboro 2
 @Clackamas - Nelson 14
Red Border => Conference Game  
 Wednesday, Apr 10th
West Albany 2
 @Tualatin 16
Corvallis 9
 @Westview 6
Woodinville, WA (OT) 11
 @West Linn 10
Ridgeview 2
 @Bend - Caldera 18
Marist 2
 @South Eugene 17
Red Border => Conference Game
 Thursday, Apr 11th
Lincoln 8
 @Hood River 13
Beaverton (OT) 9
 @Forest Grove 8
Camas HS, WA 2
 @Jesuit 19
Grant - Central Eastside 9
 @Ida B Wells 0
Clackamas - Nelson 2
 @Wilsonville 5
Red Border => Conference Game
 Friday, Apr 12th
Thurston 13
 @Roseburg 3
Central Catholic 3
 @OES 5
Tualatin 11
 @Century (OT) 12
Hillsboro 6
 @Corvallis 14
Sprague - South Salem 8
 @Aloha - Southridge 7
Westview 4
 @Glencoe 9
Mountainside 6
 @Newberg 5
Grant - Central Eastside 4
 @Summit 13
Oregon City 7
 @West Linn 16
Lakeridge 12
 @Lake Oswego - Riverdale 8
Red Border => Conference Game  
 Saturday, Apr 13th
Rogers, WA 12
 @Lincoln 8
Burns 3
 @OES 15
Grant - Central Eastside 6
 @Bend - Caldera 9
Canby 12
 @Corvallis 4
Sunset 9
 @Summit 13
Seattle Prep, WA 5
 @Jesuit 15
West Salem - McNary 3
 @Hood River 13
   
April 15 - 21
 Sunday, Apr 14th
Sunset 15
 @Bend - Caldera 11
   
 Monday, Apr 15th
Clackamas - Nelson 3
 @Corvallis 7
Sherwood (2OT) 9
 @Century 8
West Linn (OT) 9
 @Canby 8
Red Border => Conference Game
 Tuesday, Apr 16th
Summit 12
 @Ridgeview 1
Wilsonville 5
 @Mountainside 11
Tualatin 7
 @Aloha - Southridge 2
Thurston 10
 @South Eugene 15
Liberty 5
 @Newberg 6
Sheldon 11
 @Roseburg 4
Hood River 7
 @Central Catholic 5
OES 7
 @Grant - Central Eastside 9
Beaverton 11
 @Tigard 6
Ida B Wells 3
 @Lincoln 18
Forest Grove 6
 @Sprague - South Salem 11
Red Border => Conference Game
 Wednesday, Apr 17th
Bend - Caldera 20
 @Burns 2
Mt. View 1
 @West Salem - McNary 18
Glencoe 9
 @Corvallis 5
Westview 15
 @Hillsboro 5
Central Catholic 7
 @Lincoln 10
Lakeridge 11
 @West Linn 10
Canby 12
 @Oregon City 6
Red Border => Conference Game  
 Thursday, Apr 18th
Wilsonville 8
 @Sherwood 10
West Albany 1
 @Century 17
OES 12
 @Ida B Wells 4
Aloha - Southridge (3OT) 6
 @Tigard 5
Red Border => Conference Game  
 Friday, Apr 19th
Vallivue, ID 12
 @Mt. View 4
Newberg 5
 @Tualatin 4
West Salem - McNary 14
 @Ridgeview 10
Mountainside 9
 @South Eugene 14
Grant - Central Eastside 5
 @Hood River 3
Roseburg (OT) 6
 @Marist 5
Liberty 9
 @Beaverton 3
Corvallis 15
 @Forest Grove 6
Summit 5
 @Lakeridge 6
Thurston 4
 @Sheldon 16
Canby 7
 @Sunset 9
Lake Oswego - Riverdale 10
 @Oregon City 6
Westview 4
 @Clackamas - Nelson 7
Red Border => Conference Game  
 Saturday, Apr 20th
Vallivue, ID 11
 @Ridgeview 14
Sherwood 21
 @Burns 1
West Albany 2
 @Mt. View 14
Vallivue, ID 4
 @Bend - Caldera 19
Summit 4
 @OES 2
West Linn 5
 @Bellevue, WA 10
Lincoln 16
 @Ballard, WA 6
   
April 22 - 28
 Sunday, Apr 21st
Lincoln 16
 @Bishop Blanchet High School 6
   
 Monday, Apr 22nd
Sunset 19
 @Aloha - Southridge 0
Beaverton 6
 @Westview 10
Tigard 2
 @Tualatin 8
West Linn 8
 @Lake Oswego - Riverdale 13
Canby 13
 @Clackamas - Nelson 7
Red Border => Conference Game
 Tuesday, Apr 23rd
Burns 2
 @Summit 20
Thurston 13
 @Marist 6
Hillsboro (OT) 9
 @Aloha - Southridge 8
Sprague - South Salem 3
 @Corvallis 11
Hood River 4
 @OES 12
Sherwood 11
 @Glencoe 7
South Eugene 10
 @Sheldon 11
Ida B Wells 3
 @Central Catholic 5
Forest Grove 9
 @Roseburg 14
Lincoln 12
 @Grant - Central Eastside 6
West Salem - McNary 7
 @Liberty 8
Red Border => Conference Game
 Wednesday, Apr 24th
Bend - Caldera 18
 @Mt. View 0
Newberg 7
 @Wilsonville 3
Oregon City 2
 @Lakeridge 14
Westview 2
 @Jesuit 27
Tualatin 0
 @Sunset 13
Mountainside 10
 @Clackamas - Nelson 12
Red Border => Conference Game
 Thursday, Apr 25th
OES 13
 @Lincoln 8
Ida B Wells 7
 @Hood River 14
Central Catholic 3
 @Grant - Central Eastside 8
Red Border => Conference Game
 Friday, Apr 26th
Tigard 2
 @Sherwood 19
Forest Grove 6
 @Ridgeview 11
Sheldon 15
 @Marist 2
Beaverton 6
 @Mountainside 13
Century 9
 @Corvallis 8
Summit 7
 @Lake Oswego - Riverdale 9
South Eugene 20
 @Roseburg 6
Wilsonville 6
 @Tualatin 9
West Linn 10
 @Oregon City 9
Thurston 5
 @West Salem - McNary 20
Lakeridge 8
 @Canby 3
Hillsboro 6
 @Liberty 18
Red Border => Conference Game
 Saturday, Apr 27th
Ridgeview 8
 @South Eugene 15
Jesuit 13
 @O`Dea HS, WA 4
Bend - Caldera 7
 @Lakeridge 10
Lincoln 15
 @Ida B Wells 4
Forest Grove 6
 @Mt. View 5
Blanchet Catholic, WA 4
 @OES 5
Summit 13
 @Newberg 5
Roosevelt HS, WA 7
 @Glencoe 6
Red Border => Conference Game
April 29 - May 5
 Sunday, Apr 28th
Jesuit 17
 @Skyline, WA 4
   
 Monday, Apr 29th
Newberg 11
 @Corvallis 5
Aloha - Southridge 3
 @Mountainside 12
Glencoe 8
 @Century 7
Red Border => Conference Game
 Tuesday, Apr 30th
Roseburg 11
 @Thurston 12
South Eugene 17
 @Marist 2
Tualatin 3
 @Sherwood 8
OES 5
 @Central Catholic 1
Liberty 13
 @Forest Grove 4
Ida B Wells 2
 @Grant - Central Eastside 12
Sprague - South Salem 2
 @West Salem - McNary 15
Lakeridge 11
 @Oregon City 3
Clackamas - Nelson 4
 @Lake Oswego - Riverdale 14
Canby 8
 @West Linn 7
Sunset 15
 @Westview 5
Red Border => Conference Game
 Wednesday, May 1st
Mt. View 5
 @Ridgeview 13
Tigard 2
 @Newberg 18
Liberty 14
 @Mountainside 7
Hood River 6
 @Lincoln 19
Sheldon 10
 @West Salem - McNary 14
Red Border => Conference Game
 Thursday, May 2nd
Westview 10
 @Aloha - Southridge 4
Forest Grove 3
 @Century 19
Central Catholic 5
 @Hood River 11
Corvallis 15
 @West Albany 3
West Linn 4
 @Lakeridge 8
Grant - Central Eastside 3
 @OES 4
Canby 7
 @Lake Oswego - Riverdale 16
Red Border => Conference Game  
 Friday, May 3rd
South Eugene 13
 @Thurston 11
Glencoe 13
 @Hillsboro 1
Sunset 14
 @Beaverton 2
Century 12
 @Marist 6
Tualatin 4
 @Westview 3
Roseburg 6
 @Sheldon 8
Wilsonville 14
 @Tigard 3
Red Border => Conference Game  
 Saturday, May 4th
Corvallis 10
 @West Salem - McNary (2OT) 11
Summit 6
 @Canby 8
Sherwood 8
 @Bend - Caldera 10
Red Border => Conference Game
May 6 - 12
 Monday, May 6th
Beaverton 6
 @Aloha - Southridge (2OT) 7
Newberg 8
 @Sherwood 5
Hillsboro 10
 @Forest Grove 14
Red Border => Conference Game
 Tuesday, May 7th
Sheldon 11
 @Thurston 8
Hood River 10
 @Grant - Central Eastside 2
Century 9
 @Liberty 11
Ida B Wells 5
 @OES 12
Mountainside 6
 @Westview 5
Lincoln 14
 @Central Catholic 8
Marist 5
 @Roseburg 10
Jesuit 17
 @Sunset 4
Lake Oswego - Riverdale 8
 @West Linn 7
West Albany 2
 @Sprague - South Salem 15
Clackamas - Nelson 5
 @Oregon City 8
Red Border => Conference Game
 Wednesday, May 8th
Mt. View 15
 @Burns 10
Wilsonville 5
 @Newberg (OT) 6
Tualatin 1
 @Sherwood 6
Forest Grove 5
 @Glencoe 15
Red Border => Conference Game  
 Thursday, May 9th
Beaverton 1
 @Jesuit 20
West Salem - McNary 15
 @West Albany 1
Century 17
 @Hillsboro 3
Red Border => Conference Game
 Friday, May 10th
Marist 4
 @Thurston 15
Roseburg 12
 @Westview 8
Liberty 8
 @Glencoe 15
Mt. View 6
 @Aloha - Southridge 9
Sherwood 3
 @Newberg 6
OES 6
 @Hood River 4
Central Catholic 4
 @Ida B Wells 6
Lake Oswego - Riverdale 6
 @Lakeridge 7
South Eugene 6
 @Clackamas - Nelson 9
Mountainside 1
 @Sunset 19
West Albany 0
 @West Salem - McNary () 1
Oregon City 9
 @Canby 10
Red Border => Conference Game
 Saturday, May 11th
Mt. View 15
 @Hillsboro 10
Burns 9
 @Ridgeview 16
Grant - Central Eastside 9
 @Lincoln 10
Sprague - South Salem 2
 @Corvallis 14
Red Border => Conference Game  
May 13 - 19
 Monday, May 13th
Sheldon 4
 @South Eugene (OT) 5
Canby 5
 @Lakeridge 7
Corvallis 4
 @West Salem - McNary 13
Aloha - Southridge 0
 @Jesuit 20
Clackamas - Nelson 1
 @West Linn 15
Oregon City 5
 @Lake Oswego - Riverdale 11
Bend - Caldera 3
 @Summit 16
Red Border => Conference Game  
 Tuesday, May 14th
Hood River 10
 @Ida B Wells 6
Lincoln 10
 @OES 7
Grant - Central Eastside 12
 @Central Catholic 3
Mountainside 3
 @Jesuit 17
Red Border => Conference Game  
 Thursday, May 16th

First Round of Cascade Cup

Mt. View 9
 @Thurston 17
Aloha - Southridge 3
 @Tualatin 9
Sprague - South Salem 8
 @Westview 14
Beaverton 7
 @Ridgeview 14
Hillsboro 4
 @Wilsonville 14
Marist 4
 @Roseburg 14
Tigard 5
 @Mountainside 15
Forest Grove 2
 @Ida B Wells 12
 
 Friday, May 17th

First Round of Championship Bracket

Central Catholic 5
 @Grant - Central Eastside 13
South Eugene 8
 @Newberg 11
Corvallis 5
 @OES 14
Liberty 12
 @Oregon City 11
Sheldon 6
 @West Salem - McNary 7
Century 6
 @Sherwood 17
Glencoe 3
 @Hood River 10
Clackamas - Nelson 1
 @Bend - Caldera 11
 
May 20 - 26
 Tuesday, May 21st

Second Round of Championship Bracket

Grant - Central Eastside 4
 @West Linn 5
Hood River 4
 @Sunset 14
Newberg 3
 @Lakeridge 9
OES 11
 @Lincoln 10
Bend - Caldera 11
 @Canby (OT) 12
Sherwood 2
 @Summit 4
West Salem - McNary 1
 @Jesuit 18
Liberty 2
 @Lake Oswego - Riverdale 13
 
 Wednesday, May 22nd

Cascade Cup Quarter Finals

Ida B Wells 6
 @Thurston 10
Westview 8
 @Mountainside 14
Roseburg 0
 @Wilsonville 7
 Thursday, May 23rd
Ridgeview 6
 @Tualatin 4
   
 Friday, May 24th

Championship Quarter Finals

OES 1
 @Jesuit 17
West Linn 6
 @Summit 14
Canby 3
 @Lakeridge 12
Sunset 16
 @Lake Oswego - Riverdale 4
   
May 27 - June 2
 Tuesday, May 28th

Cascade Cup Semi-Finals

Ridgeview 11
 @Mountainside 5
Thurston 11
 @Wilsonville 14
 
 Wednesday, May 29th

Championship Semi-Finals

Summit 5
 @Lakeridge 7
Sunset 4
 @Jesuit 16
 
 Saturday, Jun 1st

***** Cascade Cup and Championship Finals *****

Ridgeview 4
 @Wilsonville 11
Team Place Holder 7
 @Team Place Holder 7
Team Place Holder 7
 @Team Place Holder 8
Team Place Holder 8
 @Team Place Holder 7
Team Place Holder 8
 @Team Place Holder 8
Lakeridge 7
 @Jesuit 12

409 Total games, 409 Varsity, 0 JV, and 0 JV2/JV3.

Click for Top of Page