2023  All-State Teams

First Team

Second Team

Honorable Mention

Attack
Luke Bayne Jr Jesuit
Harrison Edwards Sr West Linn
Elliott Fee Sr Grant - Central Eastside
Porter Malkiel Jr Jesuit
 
Attack
Gavin Sheehan Sr Lakeridge
Ryan Simmons Sr Newberg
Maxwell Odom Jr Sunset
Bodie LaForce Sr West Linn
 
Attack
Eric Brostek Sr Bend - Caldera
Aidan Chance Sr Sheldon
Mason Fisch Sr Lake Oswego - Riverdale
Joseph Heninger Sr Glencoe
Gavin Pope Sr Jesuit
Ryder Story Sr West Salem
Ryder Swanson Jr Oregon City
Matthew Weselak Sr Mountainside
 
Midfield
Jack Duncan-Bloom Sr Jesuit
Christian Buck Jr Jesuit
Gage Hurych Jr West Linn
Jackson Schlicker Sr Grant - Central Eastside
Hank VandeBrake Sr Newberg
Walker Godfrey Sr Lakeridge
Wiley Donnerberg Jr West Linn
 
Midfield
Calvin Macy Sr Lake Oswego - Riverdale
Rob Pope Sr Jesuit
Nolan Rabb Jr Lake Oswego - Riverdale
Eric Ramirez Sr West Salem
Tyler Konold Jr Canby
Sam Stephens Jr Summit
 
Midfield
Justin Barbour Fr South Eugene
Luke Bowerly Sr West Linn
Will Brown Sr Beaverton
Romy Burrow Sr West Salem
Ty Cowie Sr Lakeridge
Elliott Hire Fr Sunset
Sullivan Kroeger Sr Grant - Central Eastside
Chase Quirk Sr Sherwood
Liam Thompson Sr Grant - Central Eastside
Ari Villano So Summit
 
Faceoff
Luke Johnson Jr Jesuit
Cash Groves So Lakeridge
 
Faceoff
Carson Jess Jr Jesuit
 
Faceoff
Kyler Donahue Sr McNary
Logan Fife So Sheldon
Thor Jackson Sr Central Catholic
Isaac Veale Sr Roseburg
 
SSDM
Ben Lewis Sr Jesuit
 
SSDM
Landon Sprague Sr Canby
 
SSDM
Oliver Russell So Corvallis
 
LSM
Cooper Keesee Sr Lakeridge
 
LSM
Kai Hundt Sr Sheldon
 
LSM
Drew Fehrenbacher Jr Sherwood
Alex Hagan Sr Sunset
Harrison Jennrich Jr Bend - Caldera
Sully McDaniel Sr Clackamas
Jackson Nichols Sr Jesuit
Tytan Rekow Jr Liberty
 
Defense
Gus Donnerberg Jr West Linn
Austin Yu Sr Grant - Central Eastside
Jacob Hutchinson Jr Jesuit
Blake Hurley Jr Sunset
 
Defense
Hudson Lewis Jr Jesuit
Ben Brazil Sr Lakeridge
Jacob Brammer Jr Newberg
Seth Looney Sr Lake Oswego - Riverdale
 
Defense
Austin Baker Sr Bend - Caldera
Chris Fitzpatrick Sr Westview
Noah Harcek Sr West Linn
Alexander L`Hommedieu Sr Lincoln
Richie Naldolny Jr Jesuit
Tyler Owens Jr Newberg
 
Goalie
Brady Smith Jr Jesuit
 
Goalie
Jude McKenna Jr West Linn
Conor Wood Jr Newberg
 
Goalie
Carson Nashem Jr Summit
John Nisbett Sr Central Catholic
Connor Riley Sr Mountainside
Ryan Yakovich Sr Sheldon
 

Coach of the Year:  Brian Wood, Newberg
Assistant Coach of the Year:  Gerod Rayburn, Newberg