OHSLA Logo

2021 Junior Varsity Schedule


List Games For:   Goto Summary Line
April 12 - 18
 Tuesday, Apr 13th
Central Catholic - JV 5:30pm
 @Sunset - JV1  
Sunset HS Stadium Field
Purple Border => Scrimmage  
 Wednesday, Apr 14th
West Linn - JV2 5:30pm
 @Jesuit - JV1  
Jesuit HS - Cronin Field
Lakeridge - JV 6:00pm
 @Sherwood - JV1  
Sherwood MS Stadium
McNary - JV 6:30pm
 @West Albany - JV  
West Albany Memorial Stadium
Grant - JV 6:30pm
 @Clackamas - JV1  
Clackamas HS
   
 Friday, Apr 16th
Sherwood - JV1 6:00pm
 @Lake Oswego - JV  
Lake Oswego HS
Sprague - JV 6:30pm
 @West Albany - JV  
West Albany Memorial Stadium
Westview - JV1 7:30pm
 @Century - JV  
Century HS
 Saturday, Apr 17th
Grant - JV 11:00am
 @Tualatin - JV  
Tualatin HS Turf Field
Bend - JV 12:00pm
 @Canby - JV  
Canby HS Stadium Field
Liberty - JV1 1:00pm
 @Lincoln - JV1  
Wells-Barnett HS Stadium
Sunset - JV1 2:30pm
 @Lakeridge - JV  
Lakeridge HS
Jesuit - JV1 3:00pm
 @West Linn - JV1  
West Linn HS
 
April 19 - 25
 Monday, Apr 19th
Tualatin - JV 6:30pm
 @Clackamas - JV1  
Clackamas HS
   
 Tuesday, Apr 20th
Grant - JV 5:15pm
 @Canby - JV  
Canby HS Stadium Field
Westview - JV1 6:45pm
 @Canby - JV  
Canby HS Stadium Field
 
 Wednesday, Apr 21st
Liberty - JV1 5:30pm
 @Tualatin - JV  
Tualatin HS Turf Field
Jesuit - JV2 7:00pm
 @Century - JV  
Century HS
 
 Thursday, Apr 22nd
Bend - JV 6:30pm
 @Summit - JV1  
Summit HS
   
 Friday, Apr 23rd
Sunset - JV1 5:30pm
 @Jesuit - JV1  
Jesuit HS - Cronin Field
Lake Oswego - JV 6:00pm
 @West Linn - JV1  
West Linn HS
Purple Border => Scrimmage
 Saturday, Apr 24th
Summit - JV1 11:00am
 @Hood River - JV  
Hood River Valley HS
Grant - JV 1:00pm
 @Lincoln - JV1  
Wells-Barnett HS Stadium
Wilson - JV2 4:00pm
 @Aloha - JV  
Aloha HS
April 26 - May 2
 Monday, Apr 26th
McNary - JV 7:30pm
 @West Albany - JV  
West Albany Memorial Stadium
   
 Tuesday, Apr 27th
Clackamas - JV1 6:00pm
 @Lake Oswego - JV  
Lake Oswego HS
Sunset - JV1 7:00pm
 @Aloha - JV  
Aloha HS
 
 Wednesday, Apr 28th
Grant - JV 6:00pm
 @Wilson - JV1  
Wells-Barnett HS Stadium
Century - JV 7:00pm
 @Liberty - JV1  
Liberty HS
McNary - JV 7:00pm
 @West Salem - JV  
West Salem HS
 Thursday, Apr 29th
Liberty - JV1 6:00pm
 @Sherwood - JV1  
Sherwood MS Stadium
West Linn - JV1 6:30pm
 @Clackamas - JV1  
Clackamas HS
Jesuit - JV1 7:15pm
 @Sunset - JV1  
Sunset HS Stadium Field
 Friday, Apr 30th
Lakeridge - JV 6:00pm
 @Oregon City - JV1  
Pioneer Memorial Stadium
Grant - JV 6:30pm
 @Central Catholic - JV  
Delta Park Field
 
 Saturday, May 1st
Jesuit - JV1 12:00pm
 @Lakeridge - JV  
Lakeridge HS
West Linn - JV2 1:00pm
 @Lincoln - JV1  
Mary Rieke ES
Westview - JV1 4:00pm
 @Aloha - JV  
Aloha HS
Central Catholic - JV 4:00pm
 @Wilson - JV1  
Wells-Barnett HS Stadium
Clackamas - JV1 5:00pm
 @Oregon City - JV1  
Pioneer Memorial Stadium
 
May 3 - 9
 Sunday, May 2nd
Grant - JV 11:00am
 @Lake Oswego - JV  
Lake Oswego HS
   
 Monday, May 3rd
Sherwood - JV1 6:00pm
 @Tualatin - JV  
Tualatin HS Turf Field
Liberty - JV1 8:00pm
 @Westview - JV1  
Westview HS
 
 Tuesday, May 4th
Liberty - JV1 5:30pm
 @Sunset - JV1  
Sunset HS Stadium Field
West Linn - JV1 5:30pm
 @Lakeridge - JV  
Lakeridge HS Turf 2
Sisters - JV1 8:00pm
 @Summit - JV1  
Summit HS
 Wednesday, May 5th
Central Catholic - JV 5:30pm
 @Jesuit - JV1  
Jesuit HS - Cronin Field
Century - JV 7:45pm
 @West Linn - JV2  
West Linn HS
 
 Thursday, May 6th
West Linn - JV2 7:30pm
 @McNary - JV  
McNary HS Flesher Field
Bend - JV 8:00pm
 @Sisters - JV1  
Sisters HS
 
 Friday, May 7th
Lake Oswego - JV 5:30pm
 @Sunset - JV1  
Sunset HS Stadium Field
Clackamas - JV1 5:30pm
 @Lakeridge - JV  
Lakeridge HS Turf 2
Grant - JV 6:00pm
 @Hood River - JV  
Hood River Valley HS
 Saturday, May 8th
Sherwood - JV1 2:00pm
 @Jesuit - JV1  
Jesuit HS - Cronin Field
Bend - JV 4:30pm
 @Clackamas - JV1  
Clackamas HS
Grant - JV 5:00pm
 @Oregon City - JV1  
Pioneer Memorial Stadium
May 10 - 16
 Monday, May 10th
Canby - JV 6:00pm
 @West Linn - JV1  
Rosemont Ridge MS
   
 Tuesday, May 11th
Summit - JV1 4:00pm
 @Bend - JV  
Hal Puddy Field
Jesuit - JV1 5:30pm
 @Sunset - JV1  
Sunset HS Stadium Field
Clackamas - JV1 5:45pm
 @Canby - JV  
Canby HS Stadium Field
Lakeridge - JV 6:00pm
 @Lake Oswego - JV  
Lake Oswego HS
Oregon City - JV1 6:00pm
 @West Linn - JV1  
West Linn HS
 
 Thursday, May 13th

First Round of Championship Bracket

Second Round of Championship Bracket

McNary - JV 7:45pm
 @West Linn - JV2  
West Linn HS
   
May 17 - 23

No Games Scheduled

63 Total games, 0 Varsity, 0 JV, and 0 JV2/JV3.

Click for Top of Page