OHSLA Logo

2024 Junior Varsity Schedule


Help preview / test the Scores & Schedule responsive beta test page (varsity only)
List Games For:   Goto Summary Line
March 11 - 17
 Monday, Mar 11th
Grant - Central Eastside - JV 6:00pm
 @West Linn - JV1  
West Linn HS
Oregon City - JV1 6:30pm
 @Westview - JV  
Westview HS
Purple Border => Scrimmage
 Tuesday, Mar 12th
Grant - Central Eastside - JV 5:30pm
 @Jesuit - JV1  
Jesuit HS - Cronin Field
Lakeridge - JV 5:30pm
 @Sunset - JV1  
Sunset HS Stadium Field
South Eugene - JV 6:00pm
 @Wilsonville - JV  
Wilsonville HS
 Wednesday, Mar 13th
Glencoe - JV 7:00pm
 @Liberty - JV  
Liberty HS
Westview - JV 7:00pm
 @Century - JV  
Century HS
West Salem - McNary - JV 8:00pm
 @Sprague - South Salem - JV  
Sprague HS
 Thursday, Mar 14th
Jesuit - JV1 6:00pm
 @Lake Oswego - Riverdale - JV  
Lake Oswego HS
Sherwood - JV1 6:00pm
 @West Linn - JV1  
West Linn HS
Oregon City - JV1 6:30pm
 @Lincoln - JV  
Lincoln HS
 Friday, Mar 15th
Camas, WA - JV 5:30pm
 @Lakeridge - JV  
Lakeridge HS Turf 2
Liberty - JV 5:30pm
 @Roseburg - JV  
Roseburg HS
Ida B Wells - JV 6:00pm
 @Wilsonville - JV  
Wilsonville HS
Grant - Central Eastside - JV 6:00pm
 @Canby - JV1  
Canby HS Stadium Field
Bend - Caldera - JV 6:30pm
 @West Salem - McNary - JV  
West Salem HS
 
 Saturday, Mar 16th
Sherwood - JV1 11:00am
 @Forest Grove - JV  
Forest Grove HS
Summit - JV 12:30pm
 @West Salem - McNary - JV  
West Salem HS
Royal Bay Secondary, BC 2:30pm
 @Jesuit - JV1  
Jesuit HS - Cronin Field
March 18 - 24
 Sunday, Mar 17th
Royal Bay Secondary, BC 9:30am
 @Lake Oswego - Riverdale - JV  
Lake Oswego HS
   
 Monday, Mar 18th
West Albany - JV 6:00pm
 @Sherwood - JV1  
Sherwood HS Stadium
Glencoe - JV 6:15pm
 @Oregon City - JV1  
Pioneer Memorial Stadium
Roseburg - JV 6:45pm
 @Sprague - South Salem - JV  
Sprague HS
 Tuesday, Mar 19th
Jesuit - JV1 5:30pm
 @Hillsboro - JV  
Hillsboro HS
Camas, WA - JV 6:00pm
 @Canby - JV1  
Canby HS Stadium Field
Lakeridge - JV 6:15pm
 @Clackamas - Nelson - JV  
Clackamas HS
Liberty - JV 6:30pm
 @Westview - JV  
Westview HS
Lake Oswego - Riverdale - JV 6:30pm
 @Lincoln - JV  
Lincoln HS
 
 Wednesday, Mar 20th
West Linn - JV1 5:30pm
 @Sunset - JV1  
Sunset HS Stadium Field
Sheldon - JV 6:00pm
 @Canby - JV1  
Canby HS Stadium Field
Roseburg - JV 6:00pm
 @West Albany - JV  
West Albany Memorial Stadium
Jesuit - JV1 7:00pm
 @Wilsonville - JV  
Wilsonville HS
   
 Thursday, Mar 21st
Camas, WA - JV 6:15pm
 @Oregon City - JV1  
Pioneer Memorial Stadium
Ida B Wells - JV 6:45pm
 @Sprague - South Salem - JV  
Sprague HS
 
 Friday, Mar 22nd
Liberty - JV 6:00pm
 @Shorecrest HS, WA - JV  
Unknown Field
Camas, WA - JV 6:30pm
 @Westview - JV  
Westview HS
 
 Saturday, Mar 23rd
Liberty - JV 1:00pm
 @Team Place Holder  
Unknown Field
Forest Grove - JV 2:00pm
 @West Linn - JV2  
West Linn HS
 
March 25 - 31
 Thursday, Mar 28th
Desert Vista, AZ 5:30pm
 @West Linn - JV1  
Arizona Athletic Grounds
   
April 1 - 7
 Tuesday, Apr 2nd
Roseburg - JV 5:30pm
 @Hillsboro - JV  
Hillsboro HS
Sherwood - JV1 6:00pm
 @Canby - JV1  
Canby HS Stadium Field
 
 Wednesday, Apr 3rd
Lincoln - JV 6:00pm
 @West Linn - JV1  
West Linn HS
Glencoe - JV 6:15pm
 @Clackamas - Nelson - JV  
Nelson High School
Liberty - JV 7:00pm
 @Wilsonville - JV  
Wilsonville HS
 Thursday, Apr 4th
Jesuit - JV1 5:30pm
 @Central Catholic - JV  
Delta Park Field
Ida B Wells - JV 5:30pm
 @Hillsboro - JV  
Hillsboro HS
Lake Oswego - Riverdale - JV 7:30pm
 @Sunset - JV1  
Sunset HS Stadium Field
 Friday, Apr 5th
West Albany - JV 5:30pm
 @Glencoe - JV  
Hare Field
Grant - Central Eastside - JV 5:30pm
 @Lakeridge - JV  
Lakeridge HS Turf 2
West Salem - McNary - JV 5:30pm
 @Roseburg - JV  
Roseburg HS
Bend - Caldera - JV 6:00pm
 @Canby - JV1  
Canby HS Stadium Field
Sherwood - JV1 6:00pm
 @Liberty - JV  
Liberty HS
Wilsonville - JV 6:30pm
 @Lincoln - JV  
Lincoln HS
South Eugene - JV 6:45pm
 @Sprague - South Salem - JV  
Sprague HS
   
 Saturday, Apr 6th
Jesuit - JV1 11:00am
 @West Linn - JV1  
West Linn HS
Westview - JV 12:00pm
 @Sheldon - JV  
Sheldon HS
 
April 8 - 14
 Monday, Apr 8th
West Linn - JV1 6:00pm
 @Ida B Wells - JV  
Wells-Barnett HS Stadium
Sunset - JV1 6:30pm
 @Lincoln - JV  
Lincoln HS
 
 Tuesday, Apr 9th
Roseburg - JV 5:00pm
 @South Eugene - JV  
South Eugene HS
Lakeridge - JV 5:30pm
 @Newberg - JV  
Newberg HS
Lake Oswego - Riverdale - JV 6:00pm
 @Canby - JV1  
Canby HS Stadium Field
Jesuit - JV1 6:15pm
 @Oregon City - JV1  
Pioneer Memorial Stadium
Hillsboro - JV 6:15pm
 @Clackamas - Nelson - JV  
Clackamas HS
 
 Wednesday, Apr 10th
Sprague - South Salem - JV 7:30pm
 @West Salem - McNary - JV  
West Salem HS
   
 Thursday, Apr 11th
Camas, WA - JV 5:30pm
 @Jesuit - JV1  
Jesuit HS - Cronin Field
Grant - Central Eastside - JV 6:00pm
 @Ida B Wells - JV  
Wells-Barnett HS Stadium
Clackamas - Nelson - JV 6:00pm
 @Wilsonville - JV  
Wilsonville HS
 Friday, Apr 12th
Westview - JV 5:30pm
 @Glencoe - JV  
Hare Field
Lakeridge - JV 6:00pm
 @Lake Oswego - Riverdale - JV  
Lake Oswego HS
Oregon City - JV1 6:00pm
 @West Linn - JV1  
West Linn HS
Grant - Central Eastside - JV 6:15pm
 @Summit - JV  
Summit HS
   
 Saturday, Apr 13th
Westview - JV 12:00pm
 @Ida B Wells - JV  
Wells-Barnett HS Stadium
Grant - Central Eastside - JV 1:00pm
 @Bend - Caldera - JV  
Caldera HS
Seattle Prep, WA - JV 2:00pm
 @Jesuit - JV1  
Jesuit HS - Cronin Field
Sunset - JV1 2:15pm
 @Summit - JV  
Summit HS
   
April 15 - 21
 Sunday, Apr 14th
Sunset - JV1 12:00pm
 @Bend - Caldera - JV  
Caldera HS
   
 Monday, Apr 15th
Forest Grove - JV 5:30pm
 @Glencoe - JV  
Hare Field
West Linn - JV1 6:00pm
 @Canby - JV1  
Canby HS Stadium Field
 
 Tuesday, Apr 16th
Sheldon - JV 5:30pm
 @Roseburg - JV  
Roseburg HS
Jesuit - JV1 6:00pm
 @Grant - Central Eastside - JV  
Marshall HS Field
Ida B Wells - JV 6:30pm
 @Lincoln - JV  
Lincoln HS
Forest Grove - JV 6:45pm
 @Sprague - South Salem - JV  
Sprague HS
Westview - JV 7:00pm
 @Hillsboro - JV  
Hillsboro HS
Summit - JV 7:00pm
 @Bend - Caldera - JV  
Caldera HS
 Wednesday, Apr 17th
Lakeridge - JV 6:00pm
 @West Linn - JV1  
West Linn HS
Canby - JV1 6:15pm
 @Oregon City - JV1  
Pioneer Memorial Stadium
Lincoln - JV 6:30pm
 @Liberty - JV  
Liberty HS
 Thursday, Apr 18th
Wilsonville - JV 5:30pm
 @Sherwood - JV1  
Sherwood HS Stadium
Forest Grove - JV 7:30pm
 @Jesuit - JV1  
Jesuit HS - Cronin Field
 
 Friday, Apr 19th
Summit - JV 5:30pm
 @Lakeridge - JV  
Lakeridge HS Turf 2
Canby - JV1 5:30pm
 @Sunset - JV1  
Sunset HS Stadium Field
Lake Oswego - Riverdale - JV 6:15pm
 @Oregon City - JV1  
Pioneer Memorial Stadium
Westview - JV 6:15pm
 @Clackamas - Nelson - JV  
Nelson High School
   
 Saturday, Apr 20th
Lake Oswego - Riverdale - JV 10:00am
 @Jesuit - JV1  
Jesuit HS - Cronin Field
Central Catholic - JV 11:30am
 @Sunset - JV1  
Jesuit HS - Cronin Field
Vallivue - JV 12:00pm
 @Bend - Caldera - JV  
Caldera HS
Sherwood - JV1 1:00pm
 @Summit - JV  
OES HS
Grant - Central Eastside - JV 1:00pm
 @Canby - JV1  
Jesuit HS - Cronin Field
West Linn - JV1 1:00pm
 @Bellevue, WA - JV  
Bellevue HS
Central Catholic - JV 2:30pm
 @Lake Oswego - Riverdale - JV  
Jesuit HS - Cronin Field
Sunset - JV1 4:00pm
 @Grant - Central Eastside - JV  
Jesuit HS - Cronin Field
Canby - JV1 5:30pm
 @Jesuit - JV1  
Jesuit HS - Cronin Field
April 22 - 28
 Sunday, Apr 21st
West Albany - JV 11:00am
 @Bend - Caldera - JV  
Caldera HS
Grant - Central Eastside - JV 12:30pm
 @Lake Oswego - Riverdale - JV  
OES HS
OES - JV 2:00pm
 @Sunset - JV1  
OES HS
Central Catholic - JV 3:30pm
 @Canby - JV1  
OES HS
   
 Monday, Apr 22nd
West Linn - JV1 6:00pm
 @Lake Oswego - Riverdale - JV  
Lake Oswego HS
Canby - JV1 6:15pm
 @Clackamas - Nelson - JV  
Clackamas HS
 
 Tuesday, Apr 23rd
Forest Grove - JV 5:30pm
 @Roseburg - JV  
Roseburg HS
Sherwood - JV1 5:30pm
 @Glencoe - JV  
Hare Field
South Eugene - JV 5:30pm
 @Sheldon - JV  
Sheldon HS
West Salem - McNary - JV 6:00pm
 @Liberty - JV  
Liberty HS
Lincoln - JV 6:00pm
 @Grant - Central Eastside - JV  
Marshall HS Field
 
 Wednesday, Apr 24th
Oregon City - JV1 5:30pm
 @Lakeridge - JV  
Lakeridge HS Turf 2
Westview - JV 5:30pm
 @Jesuit - JV1  
Jesuit HS - Cronin Field
Century - JV 6:15pm
 @Clackamas - Nelson - JV  
Nelson High School
 Thursday, Apr 25th
Jesuit - JV1 6:00pm
 @Grant - Central Eastside - JV  
Marshall HS Field
West Linn - JV2 7:00pm
 @Liberty - JV  
Liberty HS
Forest Grove - JV 7:15pm
 @Aloha - Southridge - JV  
Aloha HS
 Friday, Apr 26th
Summit - JV 5:15pm
 @Lake Oswego - Riverdale - JV  
Lake Oswego HS
West Linn - JV1 5:30pm
 @Oregon City - JV1  
Pioneer Memorial Stadium
South Eugene - JV 5:30pm
 @Roseburg - JV  
Roseburg HS
Lakeridge - JV 6:00pm
 @Canby - JV1  
Canby HS Stadium Field
Hillsboro - JV 6:00pm
 @Liberty - JV  
Liberty HS
 
 Saturday, Apr 27th
Camas, WA - JV 11:00am
 @Sprague - South Salem - JV  
Sprague HS
Lincoln - JV 11:00am
 @Ida B Wells - JV  
Wells-Barnett HS Stadium
Summit - JV 12:00pm
 @Westview - JV  
Newberg HS
Bend - Caldera - JV 1:15pm
 @Lakeridge - JV  
Lakeridge HS
Roosevelt, WA - JV 5:30pm
 @Glencoe - JV  
Hare Field
 
April 29 - May 5
 Monday, Apr 29th
Jesuit - JV1 7:00pm
 @Liberty - JV  
Liberty HS
   
 Tuesday, Apr 30th
Ida B Wells - JV 6:00pm
 @Grant - Central Eastside - JV  
Marshall HS Field
Canby - JV1 6:00pm
 @West Linn - JV1  
West Linn HS
Clackamas - Nelson - JV 6:00pm
 @Lake Oswego - Riverdale - JV  
Lake Oswego HS
Liberty - JV 6:00pm
 @Forest Grove - JV  
Forest Grove HS
Lakeridge - JV 6:15pm
 @Oregon City - JV1  
Pioneer Memorial Stadium
Sunset - JV1 6:30pm
 @Westview - JV  
Westview HS
 Wednesday, May 1st
Sheldon - JV 6:30pm
 @West Salem - McNary - JV  
West Salem HS
Jesuit - JV1 7:00pm
 @Wilsonville - JV  
Wilsonville HS
Century - JV 7:00pm
 @Forest Grove - JV  
Forest Grove HS
 Thursday, May 2nd
West Linn - JV1 5:30pm
 @Lakeridge - JV  
Lakeridge HS Turf 2
Canby - JV1 6:00pm
 @Lake Oswego - Riverdale - JV  
Lake Oswego HS
Wilsonville - JV 7:00pm
 @Liberty - JV  
Liberty HS
 Friday, May 3rd
Roseburg - JV 5:30pm
 @Sheldon - JV  
Sheldon HS
Glencoe - JV 5:30pm
 @Hillsboro - JV  
Hillsboro HS
 
 Saturday, May 4th
Summit - JV 4:00pm
 @Canby - JV1  
Canby HS Stadium Field
Camas, WA - JV 5:00pm
 @West Linn - JV2  
West Linn HS
 
May 6 - 12
 Monday, May 6th
Newberg - JV 5:30pm
 @Sherwood - JV1  
Sherwood HS - 2
Hillsboro - JV 6:30pm
 @Forest Grove - JV  
Forest Grove HS
 
 Tuesday, May 7th
Jesuit - JV1 5:30pm
 @Sunset - JV1  
Sunset HS Stadium Field
Lake Oswego - Riverdale - JV 6:00pm
 @West Linn - JV1  
West Linn HS
Westview - JV 6:00pm
 @Ida B Wells - JV  
Wells-Barnett HS Stadium
Clackamas - Nelson - JV 6:15pm
 @Oregon City - JV1  
Pioneer Memorial Stadium
   
 Wednesday, May 8th
Liberty - JV 5:30pm
 @Glencoe - JV  
Hare Field
Ridgeview - JV 5:30pm
 @Bend - Caldera - JV  
Ridgeview HS
 
 Thursday, May 9th
Jesuit - JV1 7:00pm
 @Forest Grove - JV  
Forest Grove HS
Westview - JV 7:00pm
 @Liberty - JV  
Liberty HS
 
 Friday, May 10th
Roseburg - JV 5:15pm
 @Westview - JV  
Westview HS
Lake Oswego - Riverdale - JV 5:30pm
 @Lakeridge - JV  
Lakeridge HS Turf 2
Oregon City - JV1 6:00pm
 @Canby - JV1  
Canby HS Stadium Field
 Saturday, May 11th
Grant - Central Eastside - JV 12:30pm
 @Lincoln - JV  
Lincoln HS
   
May 13 - 19
 Monday, May 13th
Sheldon - JV 5:00pm
 @South Eugene - JV  
South Eugene HS
Canby - JV1 5:30pm
 @Lakeridge - JV  
Lakeridge HS Turf 2
Oregon City - JV1 6:00pm
 @Lake Oswego - Riverdale - JV  
Lake Oswego HS
Clackamas - Nelson - JV 6:00pm
 @West Linn - JV1  
West Linn HS
Bend - Caldera - JV 6:15pm
 @Summit - JV  
Summit HS
 
 Tuesday, May 14th
Wilsonville - JV 6:30pm
 @Newberg - JV  
Newberg HS
Hillsboro - JV 7:00pm
 @Century - JV  
Century HS
Sherwood - JV1 7:30pm
 @Clackamas - Nelson - JV  
Nelson High School
May 20 - 26

No Games Scheduled

May 27 - June 2

No Games Scheduled

168 Total games, 0 Varsity, 0 JV, and 0 JV2/JV3.

Click for Top of Page